Watford Grand Prix - 11th June - Results, Report, Pictures & Videos

Races: 28
Finishers: 344
PB's: 122 (35%)
Power of Ten: Here

Video Footage
HERE


One of the best and biggest overseas contingents ever for a BMC Grand Prix created some classy line-ups which inspired the top Brits to personal and seasonal bests throughout the programme. Out of 344 finishing performances, 121 were personal bests and a further 125 were seasonal bests as the sheltered Watford track produced its usual magic despite the wind being slightly stronger than normal.

Charlene Thomas in the 1500m led the 15 marks that were selection standards for this year's major international championships. Thomas's hopes of representing Britain at a second consecutive world outdoor championships look good after a comfortable 1500m A race victory in 4:06.87 – a sensational time given she had little competition. The Wakefield Harrier may have been expecting a race from UK indoor champion Stacey Smith and Poland's 4:02 runner Sylwia Ejdys, but typical aggressive racing put her clear of the field early on with only the pacemaker to chase. Her time represented a 'B' standard for this year's IAAF World Championships in Daegu. A clocking of 4:05.90 or lower would have secured not only the 'A' standard which will surely be needed, but would have matched the mark required for the $5,000 top prize for winning her event. She had to make do with the knowledge that that the 'A' mark and her PB of 4:05.06 are within reach in a more competitive race. Germany's Corinna Harrer was second in 4:09.63, while Smith was third in 4:10.10 having moved through the on the last lap.

UK-based Somalian Moumin Geele led six others under 14 minutes in the men's 5000m A race. Although he felt the start was a little slow in hindsight and he was around two seconds off his target with 13:37.41, Geele was happy with his second-best ever time. The 25-year-old Newham & Essex Beagle, whose application for a GB passport has been going on for years, feels his best of 13:34.66 and time of 13:20 are within his grasp this season. The first GB-eligible athlete to cross the line was Luton AC's John McDonnell, whose 13:56.17 was a 12-second PB. Two places behind was another 19-year-old, Cardiff AC's Adam Bitchell, who recorded 13:57.61 to knock 39 seconds off his best as both gained the qualifying time for the European Under-23 Championships in Ostrava.
Simon Jones took the B race in 14:06.57 by overhauling Jon Pepper in the finishing straight, the first six setting PBs.

The women's 5000m A race was no less productive in terms of great performances. With 14 PBs for the 17 finishers, the race won by Germany's Sabine Fischer was arguably the race of the night. Bedford & County's Katrina Wootton was on her own for much of the race as she chased pacemaker Emma Pallant and Fischer on her way to 15:43.77 for second. However, after going through halfway on pace for around 15:30, she faded and at 600m was caught by Sonia Samuels and Gemma Steel, who raced much of the twelve and a half laps together. However, the former UK 1500m champion reacted positively to pull away over the last 400m and was ultimately untroubled as she came within four seconds of her PB. Sale Harrier Samuels revised her best by 12 seconds to finish third in 15:44.24, while Lauren Deadman (15:46.34) overtook Steel (15:47.21) for fourth. For prolific road racer Steel, who beat Paula Radcliffe to finish second at the recent Bupa 10,000 and has represented Britain at the World Cross, this was remarkably her debut 5000m on the track.
Hannah Walker (15:48.69) and Kate Avery (15:55.54) both set European under-23 qualifiers.

The men's 1500m A race was dominated by overseas athletes, but Birchfield Harrier Adam Cotton was the pick of the Brits with a BMC under-20 record in fourth. He clocked 3:41.33 behind Spanish winner David Bustos to gain the qualifying time for the European Under-20 Championships in Tallinn, one of five athletes to do so. In eighth was 17-year-old Charlie Grice, whose 3:42.86 took nearly six seconds off his best. The Youth Olympic Games 1000m bronze medallist thus closed in on the UK age-17 best of 3:40.09 held by Steve Cram. Last but by no means least in the A race was U20 Jonathan Hay, with 3:43.61, while Richard Goodman (3:6.84) and Tom Curr (3:46.82) also set marks for Tallinn in the B and C races respectively.

Eilish McColgan continued her fantastic season with a clear victory in the 1500m B race. The Dundee Hawkhill Harrier already has the Ostrava qualifying marks in the steeplechase and 5000m this year and was just outside the 1500m equivalent of 4:13.00 with 4:14.44. Georgia Peel was second with 4:16.55, a season's best which was easily inside the European juniors mark for the 17-year-old.

The men's 3000m steeplechase has been a poor event in Britain in recent years so there was hope that Andy Vernon, after his 13:27.85 at 5000m in April, could go some way to rectifying that in his first appearance in the event for seven years. He was ranked third Junior in the UK in 2004 with 9:05, but here was never on the pace of the leaders and struggled to 8:51.61 for third. He put some of it down to poor technique at the water jumps and hopes to have one or two more efforts at the event this summer. Runner-up James Wilkinson found himself behind Morocco's Dacha Abdellah for the second time in as many weeks. With 8:45.44, he was just four hundredths off the PB he set in the Moroccan capital on June 9.

The 800m A races failed to quite live up to expectations, although there was a big PB for the winner, Lynsey Sharp – 2:02.48. The Edinburgh AC athlete was by far the slowest in the field on paper. With PBs ranging from 1:57.32 to 2:01.82, she could have been outclassed. Ukraine's Yuliya Krevsun, who was fourth at the 2009 World Championships, led behind the pacemakers for the first lap, British international Marilyn Okoro a couple of metres adrift. Sharp was last but one at the bell, two to three seconds behind the first pacemaker, who split 57 seconds. Sharp accelerated down the back straight but was not much nearer the front with 200m to go and was fifth coming off the bend. Poland's Angelika Cichocka was second in 2:02.64 with Charlotte Best, Emma Jackson, Krevsun and Okoro next across the line in that order.
In the lower-string races Katie Snowden, Rowena Cole and Sarah Kelly went below the European Juniors standard of 2:07.5.

Kleberson Davide, who had run a PB 1:44 last month, came all the way from Brazil especially for this race and looked as though he was in a hurry to get back as he sped through the first 200m. The pacemakers had to work to get in front at the half-lap point, reached in a suicidal 23 seconds. Only Sweden's Mattias Claesson resisted this pace and 400m was reached in 50.35. Through 600m in 1:18, the runners were slowing drastically and Germany's Robin Schembra held on to win in a disappointing 1:47.71. Cardiff's Gareth Warburton was three hundredths back in second , just ahead of Davide. The B race was quicker as another German, Soren Ludolph was 1:47.33.

World Championship B Standard
W1500m Standard 4:08.9
Charlene Thomas – 4:06.7

European U23 Championship Standard
W1500m Standard 4:13.0
Stacey Smith -4:10.10

M5000m Standard 14:05.0
John McDonnell – 13:56.17
Adam Bitchell – 13:57.61

W5000m Standard 16:15.0
Hannah Walker – 15:48.69
Kate Avery – 15:55.54

European U20 Championship Standard
W800m Standard 2:07.5
Katie Snowdon -2:05.26
Rowena Cole - 2:05.74
Sarah Kelly – 2:06.26

M1500m Standard 3:48.0
Adam Cotton – 3:41.33
Charlie Grice – 3:42.86
Jonny Hay – 3:43.61
Tom Curr – 3:46.82
Richard Goodman – 3:46.84

W1500m Standard 4:22.0
Georgia Peel - 4:16.55

BMC U20 Members Record
Adam Cotton – 3:41.33



Race : 6 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 2 01:47.71 Robin Schembera Germany
2 3 3 01:47.74 Gareth Warburton Cardiff / UWIC
3 8 8 01:47.78 Kleberson Davide Brazil
4 9 9 01:47.89 Mukhtar Mohammed U23 Sheffield Rc
5 7 7 01:47.97 Mattias Claesson Sweden
6 10 10 01:48.07 Arnoud Okken Netherlands
7 4 4 01:48.58 Niall Brooks U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 5 5 01:49.39 Fabiano Pecanha Brazil
9 6 6 01:50.25 Joe Thomas Cardiff / UWIC
10 1 1 01:50.26 Darren St. Clair Enfield & Haringey / St. Mary's U
.
After 300m After 700m Finish line
After 300m After 700m Finish Line
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 15 5 01:47.33 Soren Ludolph Germany
2 12 2 01:47.53 Mario Scapini U23 Italy
3 18 8 01:48.15 Ed Aston Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingha
4 13 3 01:48.15 Amine El Manaoui U23 Morocco
5 19 9 01:48.59 Ed Jackson Sale Harriers Manchester
6 11 1 01:48.68 Nick Mccormick Morpeth / Loughborough Uni
7 17 7 01:49.50 Rick Ward U23 City Of Norwich / St. Mary's Uni
8 20 10 01:50.70 Paul Bradshaw Blackburn / UWIC
9 14 4 01:53.55 Warren Frey Birchfield H
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 26 6 01:48.60 Alexandr Dubrovin Russia
2 22 2 01:49.31 Vitalijus Koslovas Lithuania
3 23 3 01:49.77 Martin Conrad Germany
4 30 10 01:50.06 Guy Learmonth U20 Lasswade / Loughborough Uni / Team
5 24 4 01:51.34 Mark Berridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 21 1 01:51.39 James Bowness U23 Trafford / St. Mary's Uni
7 29 9 01:52.56 Oliver Heeks U23 Orion / Portsmouth Uni
8 25 5 01:52.75 Adne Svahn Daehlin Norway
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 38 8 01:48.85 Steven Fennell Tonbridge
2 36 6 01:49.81 Kieran Flannery Gateshead / Loughborough Uni
3 37 7 01:50.33 Chris Smith U23 Wirral / Birmingham Uni / Liverpool
4 33 3 01:50.37 Ben Wallis Guildford & G
5 34 4 01:50.67 Danny Barkes Mansfield
6 32 2 01:51.13 Richard Hill Notts / UWIC
7 31 1 01:51.90 Jonathan Cook Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Cam
8 39 9 01:52.83 Arjan Bloem U23 Netherlands
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 42 2 01:50.24 Steve Evison City Of Sheffield / Sheffield Hal
2 44 4 01:51.19 Stephen Bennett U23 Preston / Loughborough Uni
3 41 1 01:51.26 Nick Jensen U23 Denmark
4 45 5 01:51.58 Conor Healy Clonliffe / Ireland
5 43 3 01:52.34 Oliver Blake Oswestry / Loughborough Uni
6 48 8 01:53.64 Vidar Dahle Norway
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 52 2 01:50.38 Robbie Schofield U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
2 53 3 01:50.49 Paul Goodall City Of Norwich / Loughborough Un
3 57 7 01:50.53 Michael Salter U23 Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
4 56 6 01:50.70 Craig Stewart Harrow / Kilbarchan
5 54 4 01:50.87 Harry Fisher U23 Southampton / UWIC
6 51 1 01:50.95 Andrew De-camps Gloucester / Swansea Uni
7 55 5 01:51.21 Aaron Bennett U20 Southampton / UWIC
8 59 9 01:52.38 James Mcmurray U17 St. Albans Ac
9 58 8 01:52.74 Feidhlim Kelly Kent / Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 63 4 01:52.50 Simon Horsfield U23 East Cheshire / St. Mary's Uni
2 61 2 01:52.76 Sam Petty U23 North Devon / Birmingham Uni / Exet
3 69 10 01:52.99 Andrew Provost U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 64 5 01:53.36 Fergal Ellis U23 Ireland
5 66 7 01:53.61 Robert Hodges Kingston Upon Hull / Loughborough
6 60 1 01:53.78 Davey Platt U23 North Devon / St. Mary's Uni / Yeov
7 68 9 01:53.93 Gareth Hill Ballymena & Antrim
8 67 8 01:54.34 Steven Morrow Liverpool H / Ballymena & Antrim
9 65 6 01:56.41 Matthew Sullivan U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 70 1 01:53.70 Ian Williamson Birchfield H / Edinburgh / Loughbor
2 72 3 01:53.80 Matt Mclaughlin U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 78 9 01:54.60 Tom Graves U20 Birchfield H
4 76 7 01:55.00 Robbie Farnham-rose U20 Tonbridge
5 74 01:55.10 Gavin Lewis U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / St.
5 407 01:55.10 Mark Mcdonald Ireland
7 77 8 01:55.20 Russell Bentley Blackheath & Bromley
8 71 2 01:55.50 Omar Mansour U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / St.
9 75 6 01:56.60 Tom Phillips Derby
10 405 01:59.30 Jordan Sstokes
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 80 2 01:53.62 Jonathan Slade Southampton
2 83 5 01:53.76 Carl Bradbury U23 Reading Ac / St. Mary's Uni
3 88 10 01:54.70 Mark Booth U23 Wycombe
4 84 6 01:55.55 Josh Moss U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
5 79 1 01:55.78 Matt Willmott U23 Marshall Milton Keynes / Birmingh
6 82 4 01:56.41 Ross Franks U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 85 7 01:57.44 Chris Lamb Rugby & Northampton
8 86 8 01:58.46 Ronan Duggan U23 Bandon / Ireland
9 87 9 01:58.68 Jeroen Van Calker U20 Netherlands
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 95 7 02:02.48 Lynsey Sharp U23 Edinburgh / Team Edinburgh
2 90 2 02:02.64 Angelika Cichocka Poland
3 89 1 02:02.73 Charlotte Best Crawley / Loughborough Uni
4 97 9 02:02.96 Emma Jackson City Of Stoke / Keele Uni
5 93 5 02:03.04 Yulia Krevsun Ukraine
6 91 3 02:03.42 Marilyn Okoro Shaftesbury Barnet / Bath Uni
7 94 6 02:04.87 Rose-anne Galligan Gloucester / St. Mary's Uni / Shaft
8 92 4 02:04.94 Alison Leonard U23 Blackburn / Birmingham Uni
9 98 10 02:07.51 Claire Gibson Kilbarchan
.
After 300m After 700m Finish line
After 300m After 700m Finish Line
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 106 8 02:05.29 Tara Bird Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bru
2 104 6 02:05.74 Rowena Cole U20 Coventry
3 107 9 02:05.86 Karen Harewood V35 Corby
4 100 2 02:06.19 Philippa Aukett Shaftesbury Barnet / Birmingham U
5 102 4 02:06.23 Marlies Manders U23 Netherlands
6 99 1 02:06.26 Sarah Kelly U20 Dundee Hawkhill / Tayside / Fife / Ki
7 105 7 02:08.75 Elisabeth Niedereder Austria
.
After 300m After 700m
After 300m After 700m
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 113 5 02:05.26 Katie Snowden U20 Herne Hill
2 110 2 02:06.57 Jenny Tan U23 Fife / Kingdom Athletics / Dundee U
3 112 4 02:06.69 Dawn Hunt Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 114 6 02:07.94 Lucy Dowsett U23 Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingha
5 111 3 02:08.02 Shelayna Oskan U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
6 118 10 02:08.16 Alexandra Bell U20 Pudsey & Bramley
7 117 9 02:08.90 Rachael Thompson Liverpool H / Loughborough Uni
8 115 7 02:09.41 Emily Moss U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Roy
9 109 1 02:10.78 Jenny Beckingham U20 Southampton
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 124 6 02:08.77 Elaine Murty Blackheath & Bromley / Brunel Uni
2 126 8 02:09.56 Vicky Fouhy U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
3 122 4 02:11.00 Jade Williams U20 Amman Valley
4 121 3 02:12.27 Kathryn Evans Inverness / Edinburgh
5 119 7 02:12.60 Emma Gilmore U20 City Of Portsmouth
6 123 02:12.77 Adelle Tracey U20 Guilford & Godalming / Herne Hi
7 125 5 02:15.41 Caroline Ford U20 Cambridge H
8 128 10 02:16.79 Aurora Holopainen U20 Finland
9 127 9 02:20.05 Kathrine Foy U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / St.
.
After 300m
After 300m
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 135 7 02:11.37 Catherine Gallagher Liverpool H / Loughborough Uni / Ba
2 131 3 02:13.27 Natalie Shaw Derby
3 129 1 02:13.92 Nikki Silva Enfield & Haringey / Hertfordshir
4 132 4 02:14.14 Holly Archer U20 West Suffolk
5 136 8 02:14.65 Aisling Mcghee U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / L
6 137 9 02:14.95 Stacey Wheat U23 Colchester H / St. Mary's Uni
7 130 2 02:15.69 Bethan Strange Cardiff / UWIC
8 134 6 02:16.88 Camilla Corsini Thames Valley / Italy
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 143 6 03:40.01 David Bustos U23 Spain
2 145 8 03:40.19 Bartosz Nowicki Poland
3 139 2 03:40.70 Othmane Laaroussi U20 Morocco
4 153 16 03:41.33 Adam Cotton U20 Birchfield H
5 146 9 03:41.36 Bruce Raeside Notts / Cambuslang
6 162 8 03:41.92 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West / Bristol Uni / Craw
7 138 1 03:42.50 David Proctor Rochdale
8 154 17 03:42.86 Charlie Grice U20 Phoenix Ac
9 144 7 03:42.94 Rory Chesser Ennis Track / Newham & Essex Beag
10 148 11 03:42.95 Stephen Davies Belgrave
11 141 4 03:43.14 Jonas Hamm Finland
12 140 3 03:43.61 Jonathan Hay U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
.
Mens 1500m Mens 1500m Mens 1500m Finish
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 167 13 03:42.68 Darren Mcbrearty U23 Letterkenny / Ireland
2 156 2 03:43.15 Jermaine Mays Kent
3 163 9 03:44.09 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
4 164 10 03:44.26 Chris Warburton Notts / Loughborough Uni
5 157 3 03:44.73 Giovanni Bellino Italy
6 170 16 03:45.07 Michael Geissbuhler Switzerland
7 168 14 03:45.30 Damian Roszko U23 Poland
8 171 17 03:45.98 Hans Kristian Floystad U23 Norway
9 165 11 03:46.15 Eoin Everard Kilkenny / Northumbria Uni / Irelan
10 159 5 03:46.41 Stephen Scullion North Belfast / Aldershot Farnha
11 169 15 03:46.84 Richard Goodman U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
12 161 7 03:47.28 John Coghlan Metro St. Brigid's / Ireland
13 180 18 03:49.38 Harvey Dixon U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 174 3 03:45.32 Andreas Bueno Denmark
2 177 6 03:46.82 Tom Curr U20 Stroud
3 173 2 03:47.07 Noel Collins U23 Finn Valley / Ireland
4 181 10 03:47.27 Andrew Heyes U23 Hallamshire / Oxford Uni
5 182 11 03:47.59 Tim Egerton Trafford
6 188 17 03:47.94 Marcus Bridger-wilkinson U20 Newbury / Belmont
7 185 14 03:48.01 Chris Kays U23 East Cheshire / Sale Harriers Man
8 183 12 03:48.21 Richard Weir Derby / Staffordshire Uni
9 172 1 03:50.87 Johannes Alnes U23 Norway
10 179 8 03:51.11 Jonathan Blackledge Belgrave / Oxford Uni
11 189 18 03:51.22 Tom Gayle City Of Stoke / Loughborough Uni /
12 176 5 03:51.35 Cameron Boyek U20 Shildon
13 178 7 03:53.13 James Mills Cardiff / Bath Uni
14 184 13 03:54.28 Tommy Carroll U23 City Of Norwich / North Sligo / St.
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 224 16 03:47.82 Tim Dalton Severn / Loughborough Uni
2 196 7 03:47.93 Ieuan Thomas U23 Cardiff / UWIC
3 203 14 03:48.26 Chris Parr Gateshead / Newcastle Uni
4 195 6 03:48.46 Liam Markham U20 Ennis Track / Ireland
5 199 10 03:48.77 Jake Shelley U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Oxford Uni
6 193 4 03:48.93 Adam Clarke U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
7 191 2 03:49.22 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde / Central
8 216 12 03:49.32 Dale Clutterbuck U20 Basildon
9 194 5 03:50.28 Paskar Owor Belgrave / Uganda
10 198 9 03:50.67 Matthew Nicholson Morpeth
11 192 3 03:51.50 Alex Bruce-littlewood U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Portsmouth
12 202 13 03:51.54 Chris Carter U23 Enfield & Haringey / Birmingham U
13 208 03:51.98 Elliot Palmer Ipswich
14 204 15 03:52.32 Ben Wiffen Tonbridge / St. Andrews Uni / Kent
15 190 1 03:52.40 Liam White U20 Hercules Wimbledon
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 212 8 03:50.44 Nick Hooker Leeds City / Leeds Metropolitan U
2 217 13 03:50.91 Tom Phillips Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Uwi
3 210 6 03:51.24 Ruari Finnegan U20 Letterkenny / Ireland
4 218 14 03:52.36 Kieran Reilly U20 Invicta East Kent
5 215 11 03:52.67 Ben Sharman U23 Birchfield H / Wolverhampton Uni
6 206 2 03:52.92 Derek Hawkins U23 Kilbarchan
7 213 9 03:54.01 Tom Comerford Marshall Milton Keynes / St. Mary
8 221 17 03:54.33 Tadhg Grant U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
9 211 7 03:54.52 Sam Mitchell Notts / Royal Air Force / Worcester
10 219 15 03:55.12 Michael Kershaw U23 Cardiff / UWIC
11 220 16 03:56.31 Peter Bridger Swansea / Lancaster Uni / Swansea
12 205 1 03:56.43 Alex Flynn U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / F
13 207 3 03:57.45 Steven Phillips Southampton
14 222 18 04:05.91 Richard Franzese Harrow / Oxford Uni
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 236 14 03:48.56 Mark Mitchell Birchfield H / Edinburgh Uni / Napi
2 230 8 03:51.11 Luke Caldwell U23 Dorking & Mole Valley / Oxford Un
3 225 3 03:53.09 Matthew Fayers U20 Hillingdon
4 223 1 03:53.55 Mark Haskett Aberdeen / Edinburgh Uni
5 233 11 03:54.00 Russell Best U23 New Marske / Teeside Uni
6 229 7 03:54.18 Rhys Glastonbury U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
7 235 13 03:54.40 Ryan Stephenson Gateshead
8 238 16 03:54.49 Stephen Mears Charnwood / Loughborough Uni
9 231 9 03:55.12 Kieran Clements U20 Ipswich / Hadleigh Hares
10 234 12 03:55.53 Joe Gratton U23 Hallamshire / Birmingham Uni
11 239 17 03:55.93 Mark Shaw U20 New Marske
12 237 15 03:59.24 Jason Prickett U20 Invicta East Kent / St. Mary's Un
13 227 5 03:59.98 Tim Traynor U23 White Horse / St. Mary's Uni
14 228 6 04:00.65 Tim Haughian Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 242 2 04:06.87 Charlene Thomas Wakefield / Leeds Metropolitan Un
2 241 1 04:09.63 Corinna Harrer U23 Germany
3 244 4 04:10.10 Stacey Smith U23 Gateshead / Teeside U
4 254 14 04:12.73 Sylwia Ejdys Poland
5 250 10 04:13.68 Diana Sujew U23 Germany
6 255 15 04:14.14 Hilary Stellingwerff Canada
7 245 5 04:15.58 Orla Drumm University College Cork / Ireland
8 252 12 04:16.13 Johanna Lehtinen Finland
9 248 8 04:16.18 Elina Sujew U23 Germany
10 253 13 04:16.40 Kelly Mcneice City Of Lisburn / Windsor Slough
11 247 7 04:17.91 Liz Brathwaite Herts Phoenix / Oxford Uni
12 249 9 04:19.16 Stevie Stockton U23 Vale Royal / Loughborough Uni
13 243 3 04:19.45 Valarie Lehmann Switzerland
14 246 6 04:19.94 Annett Horna Germany
.
After 1000m After 1000m
After 1000m After 1000m
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 257 2 04:14.44 Eilish Mccolgan U23 Dundee Hawkhill / Kingdom Athleti
2 408 04:16.55 Georgia Peel Aldershot Farnham & District
3 263 8 04:16.96 Jennifer Wenth U23 Austria
4 262 7 04:17.06 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath / Loughbor
5 258 3 04:17.66 Jessica Sparke Woodford Green Essex Ladies / St.
6 268 13 04:17.68 Anne Van Es-vd Hurk Netherlands
7 261 6 04:17.78 Catherine Riley Trafford / Manchester Uni
8 264 9 04:18.54 Beth Potter U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough
9 267 12 04:19.66 Kerry Harty Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
10 270 15 04:21.03 Abbey Mcghee U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / L
11 260 5 04:21.28 Jordan Kinney U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield / Loughbor
12 272 17 04:22.13 Sophie Connor U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
13 259 4 04:22.53 Faye Fullerton Havering Mayesbrook
14 266 11 04:23.20 Emelia Gorecka U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
15 265 10 04:23.32 Josephine Moultrie U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
16 271 16 04:24.19 Charlotte Arter U23 Eden Runners / UWIC / Border
17 269 14 04:24.27 Agata Strausa U23 Germany
18 256 1 04:24.56 Jamie Van Lieshout U23 Netherlands
.
Women 1500m 1 Women 1500m 2
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 286 14 04:22.97 Ceri Mitchell Southampton
2 283 11 04:24.67 Amy Campbell Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough
3 282 10 04:25.11 Emily Stewart U23 Edinburgh / Birmingham Uni
4 287 15 04:25.59 Maureen Koster U20 Netherlands
5 274 2 04:26.53 Jo Adams U23 Richmond & Zetland / Leeds Metrop
6 280 8 04:27.02 Adelina De Soccio Italy
7 288 16 04:27.30 Natalie Sharp U23 Kilbarchan / Glasgow Uni
8 289 17 04:27.48 Catherine Blew U20 Taunton / Birmingham Uni
9 279 7 04:27.82 Gemma Kersey U20 Basildon
10 276 4 04:28.69 Stacey Johnson Cannock & Stafford / Florida Uni
11 290 18 04:29.43 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester / St. Ma
12 273 1 04:30.62 Emily Wicks Aldershot Farnham & District / S
13 277 5 04:31.34 Grace Nicholls U23 Tonbridge
14 275 3 04:31.53 Lauren Scott U23 North Down / Birmingham Uni
15 281 9 04:35.92 Melissa Courtney U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Poole Ac
16 285 13 04:38.73 Nicola Maddick Kingston Upon Hull / Sale Harrier
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 302 12 04:33.03 Leigh Lattimore U23 Harrow / St. Mary's Uni
2 294 4 04:34.82 Deborah Niccol Bristol & West / UWIC / Newham & Es
3 299 9 04:34.97 Laura Farrar U20 St. Albans Ac / Oaklands Col / Nwc
4 305 15 04:36.31 Rachel Robinson U20 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
5 292 2 04:37.54 Pippa Woolven U20 Wycombe
6 304 14 04:38.21 Joanne Maddick Kingston Upon Hull / Loughborough
7 298 8 04:38.33 Jasmine Finlay U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 300 10 04:38.71 Jessica Andrews U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
9 291 1 04:38.74 Fiona Thompson Central / Stirling Uni / Forth Vall
10 301 11 04:39.70 Helen Branco Serpentine / London Uni
11 404 19 04:40.24 Elle Roche U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 303 13 04:42.05 Liz Kipling V35 Ranelagh / St. Mary's Richmond / Wi
13 297 7 04:43.85 Hayley Munn U23 Kettering / Oxford Uni / Birchfield
14 308 18 04:44.33 Aiya Abe U23 Southampton / St. Mary's Uni
15 295 5 04:52.81 Mikaela Soderstrom U20 Finland
16 306 16 04:59.60 Ester Schulman U17 Finland
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 311 3 13:37.41 Moumin Geele Newham & Eb
2 320 12 13:44.46 Mati Rasanen Finland
3 318 10 13:55.36 Sean Connolly Tallaght / Ireland
4 309 1 13:56.17 John Mcdonnell U23 Luton / St. Mary's Uni
5 323 15 13:57.39 Richard Corcoran Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
6 344 23 13:57.61 Adam Bitchell U23 Cardiff / UWIC / West Wales
7 317 9 13:58.62 Dan Mulhare Inverclyde / Napier Uni / Belgrave /
8 319 11 14:00.31 Aitor Fernandez U23 Spain
9 324 16 14:01.23 Paul Richardson Charnwood / Owls Leicester
10 310 2 14:02.29 Ben Tickner Wells City / Kent
11 313 5 14:04.26 Joe Macdonald Trafford / Loughborough Uni / Butle
12 321 13 14:04.33 Michael Mulhare U23 North Laois / Belgrave / Ireland
13 315 7 14:05.53 Kojo Kyereme V35 Shaftesbury Barnet / Herne Hill
14 326 18 14:05.62 Josh Lilly Tipton / Birmingham Uni
15 330 22 14:06.35 Steve Sharp V35 Belgrave
16 328 20 14:10.00 Henri Manninen Finland
17 314 6 14:14.37 Mitch Goose U23 City Of Norwich / Iona Col
18 316 8 14:30.55 Mark Hanrahan Leevale / Ireland
19 403 24 14:40.30 Abdul Abdulrahman Birchfield
.
Mens 5000m Mens 5000m
.
. Race : 28 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 341 11 14:06.57 Simon Jones Belgrave / Porthcawl Runnerslife
2 334 4 14:08.09 Jon Pepper Enfield & Haringey / Birmingham U
3 348 18 14:09.28 Jakob Hannibal Denmark
4 343 15 14:10.57 Tom Anderson U23 Winchester / Southampton Uni
5 332 5 14:11.83 Thomas Fitzpatrick Tallaght / Ireland
6 342 13 14:11.90 Andrew Combs U23 Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
7 336 6 14:12.63 Matthew Barnes Altrincham / Sale Harriers Manche
8 331 1 14:14.67 Eddie Mcginley Liverpool H
9 354 24 14:17.78 Ian Kimpton Lincoln Wellington / Nottingham U
10 339 9 14:19.10 Paolo Natali Cambridge Uni / Italy
11 355 25 14:19.50 Paul Martelletti Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets / N
12 335 14:30.92 Mark Sanford Basildon / E & H
13 333 3 14:32.89 Kevin Skinner Newham & Essex Beagles / Garden C
14 345 14:34.28 James Ellis Newham & Essex Beagles
15 353 23 14:35.76 Jeppe Harboe Denmark
16 357 27 14:35.86 Tomas Windheim Norway
17 349 19 14:38.61 Mark Pollard Belgrave / Inverclyde
18 352 22 14:45.65 Matt Janes Bedford & County / Westminster U
19 346 16 14:45.83 Stephen Dawes Newham & Essex Beagles
20 400 29 14:48.64 Niall Sheehan Lasswade
21 337 7 14:51.75 Scott Sterling Newham & Essex Beagles / Chelmsfo
22 356 26 14:52.23 David Fitzmaurice U23 Clonliffe / Ireland
23 338 8 14:59.46 Ashley Harrell U23 City Of Norwich / St. Mary's Uni /
24 350 20 15:04.45 Dermot Cummins West Waterford / Corstorphine / Ire
25 351 21 15:13.54 Martin Conroy Swansea / Sligo / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 5000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 371 14 15:38.25 Sabine Fischer V35 Switzerland
2 363 6 15:43.77 Katrina Wootton Bedford & County / Coventry Uni
3 361 4 15:44.24 Sonia Samuels Sale Harriers Manchester / Loughb
4 372 15 15:46.34 Lauren Deadman Havering Mayesbrook / Loughboroug
5 366 9 15:47.21 Gemma Steel Charnwood
6 402 25 15:48.69 Hannah Walker U23 Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
7 358 1 15:50.48 Hannah Whitmore Charnwood
8 368 11 15:50.89 Agnieszka Ciolek Poland
9 370 13 15:55.54 Kate Avery U23 Shildon
10 373 16 16:39.48 Rebekah Randell Bristol & West
11 375 18 16:39.83 Sara Sig Moller Denmark
12 381 24 16:45.79 Natasha Doel U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
13 377 20 16:49.07 Imogen Ainsworth Bristol & West / Bristol Uni / Hern
14 364 7 16:50.25 Susie Bush Newbury
15 376 19 16:52.99 Silvia Del Fava Italy
16 378 21 16:53.76 Eleanor Wimshurst U23 Bristol & West
17 374 17 17:09.61 Katie Good U23 Thames Valley / Manchester Uni
.
Women 5K 1
.
. Race : 4 BMC 3000SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 322 16 08:42.18 Dacha Abdellah U20 Morocco
2 391 10 08:45.44 James Wilkinson U23 Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
3 393 12 08:51.61 Andy Vernon Aldershot Farnham & District / S
4 395 14 08:54.46 Francisco Lara Spain
5 389 8 08:55.58 Ben Nagy U23 Enfield & Haringey / Bath Uni
6 401 18 08:56.39 Charlie Maclean U23 Bristol & West
7 383 2 08:57.53 Chris Discombe Les Croupiers / Cardiff Uni / Cardi
8 385 4 08:58.82 Sam Bradley U23 Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
9 406 09:09.35 Mauizbin Ali Leeds
10 386 5 09:10.32 Emmet Jennings U23 Dundrum South Dublin / Ireland
11 394 13 09:12.12 Stephen Lisgo Mansfield / Edinburgh / Butler Uni
12 387 6 09:14.08 James Bailey Sale Harriers Manchester / Loughb
13 388 7 09:16.06 Shaun Collins U23 Enfield & Haringey / Kingston Uni
14 397 16 09:16.58 Jack Partridge U20 Poole Runners
15 396 15 09:17.25 Tom Doe Lincoln Wellington / Birmingham U
16 382 1 09:30.45 Matthew Carey Harrow / Brunel Uni
17 384 3 09:38.45 James Mccarthy U20 Brighton & Hove / Crawley
Chase
buy the abortion pill online where to buy abortion pills online online purchase abortion pill
order abortion pill abortion pill i need to buy the abortion pill
go read here the unfaithful husband
i dreamed my wife cheated on me click here My boyfriend cheated on me
how many people cheat meet to cheat why husband cheat
how to cheat link women cheat
why husband cheat on their wife my wife cheated My wife cheated on me
teenage abortion stories how can i have an abortion abortion clinic in
amoxil 250mg ilkpirlantam.com synthroid 200mcg
can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone
pro life abortion link abortion at 6 weeks
bystolic manufacturer coupon bystolic coupon card bystolic savings card
cialis dose 10 open cialis dosage after
dostinex 0 5mg read dostinex tablets 0.5 mg
prescription coupon card site prescription coupon card

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011