Milton Keynes PB Classic - 21 May - Results

Races: 23
Finishers: 194
PB's: 111 (57%)
Power of Ten: Here


Video Footage
Will be uploaded to HERE

BMC 800 A (Mens)
1 1:56.53 Daniel Gurton U20 Vale of Aylesbury pb
2 1:57.85 Liam Dee U17 Herts Phoenix
3 1:58.87 Sam Redding U17 Marshall Milton Keynes pb
4 1:59.08 Luke Dawson U17 Invicta East Kent pb
5 1:59.18 Kane Lee U17 Yate/Westbury pb
6 2:00.46 Chris McGahan U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
7 2:00.52 Patrick Taylor U17 Vale of Aylesbury
8 2:00.89 Tom Mead U20 Luton
.
BMC 800 B (Mens)
1 2:01.08 Tom Day U20 Luton pb
2 2:01.26 Ryan Nimmons U20 Coventry
3 2:01.81 Dominic Chambers U17 Derby pb
4 2:02.78 Thomas Ridding U17 Coventry
5 2:03.63 Daniel McKeown U17 Coventry
6 2:04.16 Edward Cherry U17 Kettering pb
7 2:06.52 Nathan Udall U17 Coventry
8 2:06.56 Dan Thompson U20 Kettering pb
.
BMC 800 C (Mens)
1 2:04.99 Guy Kendall U17 Cambridge & Coleridge pb
2 2:06.65 James Hancock U15 Sutton & District pb
3 2:07.96 Harry Sutherland U15 Wycombe
4 2:08.81 Katie Snoweden U20W Herne Hill
5 2:10.22 Jamal Lewis U15 Luton
6 2:16.44 Connor Haywood U17 Leicester
.
BMC 800 D (Mixed)
1 2:12.47 Archie Rippin U15M Marshall Milton Keynes pb
2 2:12.89 Gabrielle Kinney U17W Royal Sutton Coldfield pb
3 2:14.48 Loren Bleaken U17W Team Bath
4 2:15.09 Mari Smith U15W Leicester pb
5 2:15.53 Charlton Kerr U15M Marshall Milton Keynes pb
6 2:16.90 Holly Archer U20W West Suffolk
7 2:17.21 Megan Steer U17W St. Albans AC
.
BMC 800 E (Mixed)
1 2:14.66 Georgie Hartigan U17W Coventry pb
2 2:17.77 Sam Elliott U15M Leicester
3 2:18.08 Caelidh Ross U15W Mansfield pb
4 2:18.10 Michael Bartram U15M West Suffolk pb
5 2:19.84 Rebecca Marshall U17W Marshall Milton Keynes
6 2:21.31 Gemma Childs U17W Marshall Milton Keynes pb
7 2:22.54 Rebecca Johnson U17W Ealing Southall & Middx
8 2:22.68 Zak Anderson U17M Leicester
.
BMC 800 F (Mixed)
1 2:23.26 Thomas Blatch U15M Cambridge & Coleridge pb
2 2:23.50 Helena Keenan U15W Corby pb
3 2:23.95 Bryony Wilson U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 2:24.03 Amy Botham U15W Marshall Milton Keynes pb
5 2:24.25 Leah Harris U15W Worthing
6 2:29.19 Charlotte Murphy U15W Cambridge & Coleridge pb
.
BMC 800 G (Mixed)
1 2:31.34 Amy Pettitt U15W Cambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk S pb
2 2:34.02 Jess Hall U17W Marshall Milton Keynes pb
3 2:36.53 Tara Bage U15W Worthing
4 2:38.97 Lucy Palmer U15W Stilton
5 2:48.90 Sophie Domingo U13W Unknown
6 2:50.19 Christopher Blatch U13M Cambridge & Coleridge pb
.
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
1 3:53.78 James McMurray U17 St. Albans AC pb
2 3:54.83 Kieran Reilly U20 Invicta East Kent pb
3 3:57.28 Tom Purnell U20 Stroud
4 4:00.69 Matt Bergin U20 Bedford & County
5 4:03.95 Sam Bennett U20 Lewes
6 4:04.00 Thomas Richardson U17 Thurrock
7 4:07.60 Joseph Gill U20 NEB
8 4:21.29 Stuart Ferguson U20 Radley
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
1 4:01.50 William Paulson U17 Stroud pb
2 4:02.95 Jack Hutchens U20 North Devon pb
3 4:04.71 Aaron Phelps U20 Stroud pb
4 4:04.81 Kyran Roberts U17 Carmarthen pb
5 4:06.15 Michael Harrison U17 Bedford & County pb
6 4:07.08 Jack Williams U20 Reading AC pb
7 4:11.86 Tom Bains U17 Hallamshire
8 4:18.21 Stefan Ashman U17 Leicester
9 4:19.48 Bhavesh Soneji U17 Ealing Southall & Middx
.
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
1 4:04.51 Tom Hook U17 City of Norwich pb
2 4:11.23 George Duggan U15 Tonbridge pb
3 4:12.68 Josh Knight U17 Marshall Milton Keynes pb
4 4:15.37 Alex Cloona U20 Herts Phoenix
5 4:15.40 Nick Armstrong U17 Bexley pb
6 4:18.84 Hugo Cayssials U17 Thames Valley pb
7 4:19.89 William Bodkin U20 Guernsey/Surrey Uni
8 4:19.93 Robert Male U20 Rugby & Northampton pb
9 4:20.73 Cameron McKie U15 West Suffolk
10 4:24.65 Michael Goddard U17 Chiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
11 4:28.56 Jack Villette U17 Coventry
.
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
1 4:21.06 James Hatton U15 Charnwood pb
2 4:23.00 Luke Jones U15 Tamworth pb
3 4:23.50 Lewis Elsey U17 Bexley
4 4:25.64 Jamie Dee U15 Herts Phoenix pb
5 4:32.57 Nicholas Doyle U17 Herts Phoenix
6 4:33.12 Sebastian Anthony U15 West Suffolk pb
7 4:34.80 William Rawlinson U17 Leicester pb
8 4:35.10 Benjamin James U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 4:36.29 Sam McGonigle U15 Ealing Southall & Middx pb
10 4:37.31 James Fradley U13 Newcastle (Staffs) pb
11 4:38.00 Harry Morton U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
1 4:36.82 Josh Cara U15 Kettering pb
2 4:37.15 Alex Rieley U15 Mansfield pb
3 4:39.23 Toby Herdman-Smith U15 Marshall Milton Keynes pb
4 4:40.82 Alfie Thompson U13 Leicester pb
5 4:41.33 Euan Nicholls U15 Tonbridge pb
6 4:42.10 Josh Clifford U15 Shaftesbury Barnet pb
7 4:43.11 Will Perkin U13 Chiltern pb
8 4:46.80 Louis Clarke U15 Marshall Milton Keynes pb
9 4:49.08 Jack Hope U15 Kettering
10 4:50.64 Luke Beeby U15 Leicester pb
.
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
1 4:33.48 Olivia Sadler U20 Bristol & West
2 4:34.02 Charlotte Taylor U20 Nene Valley pb
3 4:36.11 Elizabeth Bird U17 Herts Phoenix
4 4:38.03 Laura Farrar U20 St. Albans AC/Oaklands Col/NWC pb
5 4:44.78 Susan Shiel-Rankin U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
6 4:51.11 Amber Watson U20 Stroud
7 4:51.82 Amy Griffiths U17 Leicester
.
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
1 4:39.84 Elisabeth Hood U15 Poole AC pb
2 4:45.37 Hollie Parker U15 Cambridge & Coleridge pb
3 4:47.91 Lillie Bellamy U17 Swindon
4 4:54.37 Emily Ruane U17 Herts Phoenix
5 5:12.44 Lauren Hawtin U17 Oxford City
.
BMC 1500 C (Mixed)
1 4:49.89 Owen Seamark U15M Marshall Milton Keynes pb
2 4:52.56 Connie Lewis U15W Chiltern pb
3 4:54.00 Abbie Donnelly U15W Lincoln Wellington
4 4:54.63 Amy Casey U17W Nuneaton
5 4:55.15 Sarah Griffiths U20W Warrington/Birmingham Uni
6 4:55.46 Tory Mabley U15W Banbury
7 4:57.16 Sophie Tooley U13W West Suffolk pb
8 4:59.21 Beth Armstrong U20W Bexley pb
9 5:00.51 Beth Hawtin U15W Oxford City
10 5:01.45 Pascal Bouttier-Butler U13M Leicester/Leicestershire Schs
11 5:03.79 Chevelle Baxter U17W Mansfield
12 5:05.61 Molly Pocock U15W Aldershot Farnham & District
13 5:09.14 Jade Leggett U17W Marshall Milton Keynes
.
BMC 1500 D (Mixed)
1 4:55.55 Ellie Hemming U17W Marshall Milton Keynes
2 4:57.28 Demi Jakymelen U17W Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs
3 5:00.27 Abigail Coleman U15W Kettering pb
4 5:00.79 Maisie Green U15W Kettering pb
5 5:04.40 Fern Yull U17W Marshall Milton Keynes pb
6 5:07.12 April Beeby U17W Leicester
7 5:12.20 Emily Bousfield U17W Marshall Milton Keynes
.
BMC 1500 E (Mixed)
1 5:00.05 Cameron Smith U15M Leicester pb
2 5:00.93 Tamara Myall U15W Aldershot Farnham & District pb
3 5:02.81 Jamie Philpott U13M Herts Phoenix pb
4 5:04.73 Ellie Baker U15W Herts Phoenix
5 5:10.72 Hannah Hull U17W St. Albans AC pb
6 5:15.62 Amy Mobley U15W Banbury pb
7 5:15.97 Justine Anthony U20W West Suffolk
8 5:16.60 Lucy Hacking U15W Marshall Milton Keynes
9 5:18.12 Gemma Vaughan U15W Kettering
10 5:27.93 Emma Heath U15W Mansfield
.
BMC 3000 A (Mens)
1 8:35.84 Dale Clutterbuck U20 Basildon pb
2 8:43.29 Carl Bradbury U23 Reading AC/St. Mary's Uni
3 8:48.10 Jonathan Davies U17 Reading AC pb
4 9:00.05 Jeff Archer U20 Canada
5 9:09.05 Ryan Isaacson U17 Bedford & County pb
6 9:19.91 Ben Alcock U17 Bedford & County
7 9:25.13 Grant Webb U23 Basildon/Oaklands Col
.
BMC 3000 B (Mixed)
1 9:02.47 Luke Scarr U20 Solihull & Small Heath
2 9:07.59 Macauley Delo U17 West Suffolk pb
3 9:20.98 Corey De'Ath U17 Tonbridge
4 9:26.59 Joshua Asbrey U17 Lincoln Wellington
5 9:29.02 Xander Tansey U17 Leicester
6 9:30.54 James West U17 Medway & Maidstone
7 9:40.91 Joe Shail U17 Coventry
8 9:44.92 Kristian Edwards U17 Tamworth pb
9 9:46.74 Alice Wright U17 Worcester
10 9:51.63 Matt Bray U17 Bedford & County
11 10:16.19 Joe Grant U17 Swindon
12 10:42.85 Megan McBrien U17 Royal Sutton Coldfield
13 10:55.54 Emma Langdell Royal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingh
14 11:16.36 Gemma Bridge U20 Radley
.
BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
1 4:31.77 Haran Dunderdale U17 Lincoln Wellington pb
2 4:33.85 Dalton McGuigan U17 Harrow/Finn Valley pb
3 4:36.54 Rowan Preece U17 Taunton pb
4 4:40.44 Maximilian Nicholls U17 Tonbridge pb
5 4:40.67 Billy Hutton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6 4:50.58 Joe Walton U17 Taunton
7 4:54.06 Tom Biegel U17 Banbury pb
8 4:56.84 Jack Douglas U17 Bedford & County pb
9 4:59.10 Isaac Taschimowitz U17 Taunton
.
BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
1 5:59.32 William Gray U20 Brighton & Hove pb
2 6:02.01 Benedict Westhenry U17 Weymouth/Poole AC pb
3 6:05.85 Blair Brown U20 Taunton pb
4 6:08.90 Luca Russo U20 Tonbridge pb
5 6:09.30 Adam Sloan U20 Poole AC/Team Dorset pb
6 6:12.06 Khalid Al-Abaidy U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/ pb
7 6:20.56 Tom Claessens U20 Wycombe pb
8 6:27.82 Nick Bennett U20 North Devon pb
9 6:34.25 Max Pickard U20 Phoenix AC pb
10 6:43.30 Daniel Hillman U20 Coventry
11 6:48.01 Alex Goodall U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 7:01.79 Rihards Golsts U20 Newham & Essex Beagles
13 7:18.58 David Kail U20 Newham & Essex Beagles
.
BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
1 5:18.37 Imogen Wolsey U20 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
2 5:27.45 Isla Ness U20 Taunton pb
3 5:28.57 Eleanor Bounds U20 Newham & Essex Beagles
4 5:29.12 Katie Ingle U17 Royal Sutton Coldfield pb
5 5:37.08 Gabriella Moriarty U20 Rugby & Northampton pb
6 5:37.43 Anna Madry U20 Vale of Aylesbury
7 5:40.58 Rachel Langbein U20 Taunton
.
BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
1 7:02.69 Halina Rees U20 Fife/Kingdom Athletics
2 7:20.22 Nicole Roberts U20 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni pb
3 7:50.86 Becky Straw U17 Cannock & Stafford
read how long does viagra last viagra store in canada
how to maximize effect of viagra how often take viagra viagra 50m israel prices
why men cheat on beautiful women click why do men cheat
how many people cheat meet to cheat why husband cheat
why do women cheat husbands who cheat cheat
i want my husband to cheat robertsuk.com i had a dream my husband cheated on me
levaquin read zovirax 400mg
viagra 2016 coupon viagra manufacturer coupon 2016 discount coupon for viagra
free prescription drug cards viagra coupons printable coupons for prescriptions
can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone
abortion clinics in atlanta ga read articles on abortion
bystolic manufacturer coupon open bystolic savings card
risperdal consta warpedfish.co.uk risperdal consta
escitalopram adboesten.nl escitalopram dosage
kamagra shop blog.jrmissworld.com kamagra 100
dostinex 0 5mg dostinex efecte adverse dostinex tablets 0.5 mg
presentation presentation presse
buscopan csepp deploymentshare.com buscopan ibs relief
discount coupons for cialis new prescription coupon cialis discounts coupons

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011