Millfield - 2 May - Results & report

Races: 31
Finishers: 345
PB's: 119 (34%)
Power of Ten: Here


SOME of Britain’s most talented young runners opened their season at this popular meeting that against attracted over 400 entries.
The likes of Georgia Peel, Emelia Gorecka, Annabel Gummow, Emma Pallant, Harvey Dixon and Charlie Grice made the trip to Somerset in the hope of putting down an early season marker as they embark on a campaign which for some will culminate with the European Under 20 Championships in Estonia.
Sadly the weather mitigated against fast times with a cold, blustery wind rocking the runners as they hit the home straight. At the top end that made PBs well night impossible but it still didn’t prevent a total of 119 new bests in 31 races, a success rate of 34 per cent from the 345 runners who made the start line.
None of the above were in that group but that didn’t mean they were denied a good work-out with some genuinely exciting racing to warm up the crowd.
Grice’s win was one of the best as the powerful 17-year-old Phoenix AC runner, who won both the British and English Schools’ 1500m titles last year as well as a medal at the Youth Olympic Games in Singapore, showed good form to run a negative split to win the 800m. “The first lap was a bit slow so I really went for it on the second and felt very comfortable,” said Grice. “It is nice to get the first track race out of the way and I didn’t taper down at all for it. The wind was terrible but it was a decent work-out.”
Peel was in a class of her own in the women’s 800m A race, following the pacemaker through 63.61 at the bell before powering clear to win by almost six seconds from Amman Valley’s Jade Williams. “It was not a brilliant time for my first track race but it was okay and I enjoyed it,” said Peel, adding that she and coach Mick Woods will keep open their options as to whether she goes for the 800m or the 1500m at the Europeans. Likewise Gorecka feels it is too early to focus on one distance with regard to Estonia especially as her hopes of running close to the 4mins 15secs qualifying standard were blown totally off course by the conditions. The 17-year-old followed the pacemaker but it wasn’t that quick and when she struck off on her own was buffeted by the wind as she won in 4:38.97. “The pace making was a bit off but this was my first time on the track this year and I wanted to come and race,” said Gorecka.
Dixon, another athlete from the Woods stable at AFD, looked impressive in holding off English Schools’ 800m champion Sam Petty to win the 1500m. The 17-year-old was pleased with his start and is confident he will soon be challenging his PB of 3:48.83 set in the BMC Gold Standard meeting at Watford last year.
In the B race AFD’s 16-year-old Adam Hulin was delighted to clock a PB of 4:08.17 in defeating Cornwall AC’s Callum Jones, who also ran a new best.
In the mixed 3000m race Pallant was content to track Gummow with Bristol & West AC’s Rebekah Randell also in tow as the trio enjoyed their own separate race. Gummow kept pushing the pace but couldn’t drop Pallant, who sprinted clear on the final lap for an emphatic victory.
By the time of the final race, the men’s 3000m, it had become very cold but Bristol & West’s Tom Russell and Ipswich Harriers; Elliot Palmer served up a cracking contest, swapping the lead on the last lap before Russell prevailed in 8;20.39, which was surely worth ten seconds quicker in better conditions. Palmer was delighted with a big PB in second. In the 3000m D race it was good to see former junior star Dani Barnes back in action and running in her first BMC race for five years. The 25-year-old Newquay-born runner, who is now based in London, was just edged out by Gareth Massey and the time was 36 seconds outside her PB set back in 2002 but she should take great heart from her performance. The 3000m C race also threw up the closest finish of the day with Reading AC’s 16-year-old Jonathan Davies and 18-year-old Dromore runner Ryan McDermott both being awarded the same time of 8:57.85. For both it was a personal best and certainly for McDermott and his coach Mark Stirk it made the trip from their home in Northern Ireland well worthwhile.

Race : 17 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 2 01:55.43 Charlie Grice U20 Phoenix Ac
2 5 01:56.55 Elliot Slade U17 Cardiff / Cardiff & The Vale Schs
3 3 01:57.07 Mitch White U20 Bracknell Ac
4 4 01:57.21 Ben Coldray U23 Stroud / Gloucester
5 8 01:57.28 Shaun Wyllie U17 Bracknell Ac
6 9 02:00.18 Chris Prothero U23 Cardiff / Glamorgan Uni
7 7 02:01.66 Matthew Antoniazzi U17 Cwmbran
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 11 02:00.80 Will Durkin U17 Phoenix Ac
2 19 02:01.23 Andrew Worden U17 Cornwall
3 14 02:01.51 Jack Williams U20 Reading Ac
4 18 02:02.25 Kane Lee U17 Yate / Westbury
5 15 02:02.39 Stuart Ferguson U20 Radley
6 12 02:02.54 Sam Bedford U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch
7 16 02:02.82 Jack Hutchens U20 North Devon
8 13 02:03.58 Rhys Clelland U17 Lagan Valley
9 17 02:07.00 Samuel Harry U20 Cornwall / Newquay & Par
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 21 02:01.01 Sam Bennett U20 Lewes
2 25 02:01.51 Oscar Tully U20 North Devon
3 20 02:02.75 Adam Speake U20 Bristol & West
4 29 02:03.83 Simon Davies U20 Yeovil / Dorset Schs
5 387 02:04.77 Adam Davies Gloucester
6 22 02:04.89 Nick Bennett U20 North Devon
7 23 02:06.18 Luke Clements U20 Swansea
8 28 02:06.57 Simon Campbell U20 Southampton
9 24 02:08.26 Rhys Granville U17 Carmarthen
10 27 02:08.27 Toby Starling U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
11 26 02:18.15 Sam Bedwell U20 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 30 02:04.84 Rocky Harrison U20 Yeovil
2 31 02:06.00 Alex Simon U20 Bridgend
3 35 02:06.33 Tom Hole U20 Yeovil
4 37 02:06.51 Alex Jones U17 Chippenham
5 36 02:06.62 Alex Sampson U20 Poole Ac / Team Dorset
6 33 02:07.25 Kieran Rowe U17 Newquay & Par
7 391 02:08.42 Freddie Whitaker U20 Wells Cathedral School
8 38 02:10.52 Declan Toth U17 Bournemouth
9 32 02:12.73 Lewis Jones U15 Bridgend
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 385 02:08.78 Zak Stephenson U20 Millfield Sch
2 41 02:09.51 Sam Heslop-george U17 Cornwall
3 49 02:10.06 Joe Walton U17 Taunton
4 42 02:12.46 Steve Beardwell U17 Yate
5 48 02:14.43 Danny Stuart U17 Stroud
6 43 02:15.21 Jack Benedickter U17 Bedford & County / Ampthill & Fli
7 44 02:16.75 Finley Davies U17 Swansea
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 56 02:12.72 Jamie Coles U17 Taunton
2 52 02:13.40 Alexander Allen U15 Southampton / Millfield Sch
3 50 02:14.96 Tyler Pritchard U15 Cwmbran
4 51 02:15.43 Max Patch U17 Taunton
5 53 02:16.68 Ned Oliver U15 North Devon
6 392 02:17.18 Charlie Ablett U17 Wells Cathedral School
7 58 02:23.77 Ian Snow V60 Torrington / South West Vets / Nort
8 60 02:24.83 Harry Willis U17 Kings College Taunton
9 54 02:29.46 William Rozier U20 Exeter
10 57 02:29.51 John Howorth U13 Team Bath
11 59 02:30.30 Conrad Hall U15 North Devon
12 67 02:38.56 Henry Dufofee U15 Kings College Taunton
13 68 02:49.67 Ralph Lawson U17 Kings College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 63 02:30.21 Gareth Pike U15 North Devon
2 401 02:32.00 Jack Cater Millfield School
3 61 02:32.01 James Bridge U13 Yeovil
4 64 02:32.42 Dan Wilde U13 Taunton
5 62 02:32.92 Hugh Ireland U13 Dorchester
6 65 02:34.59 Finlay Marsh U13 Mendip
7 66 02:38.04 Jaymee Domoney U13 City Of Salisbury
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 403 02:29.63 Dan Salway Mendip
2 71 02:34.82 Hugh Sadler U13 Bristol & West
3 70 02:38.82 Anton Mills U13 Bristol & West
4 72 02:40.89 Alfie Oliver U13 North Devon
5 74 02:45.08 George Green U13 Bristol & West
6 76 02:51.66 Luke Baker U11 Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 77 02:09.39 Georgia Peel U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
2 81 02:15.57 Jade Williams U20 Amman Valley
3 80 02:15.68 Rosie Chamberlain U17 Exeter
4 85 02:16.05 Lily Owsley U17 Bristol & West
5 82 02:16.34 Loren Bleaken U17 Team Bath
6 84 02:19.13 Rebecca Weston U20 Invicta East Kent
7 79 02:20.10 Melissa Courtney U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Poole Ac
8 78 02:20.59 Adelle Tracey U20 Guildford & Godalming / Herne Hil
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 92 02:17.05 Molly Long U15 Cornwall Schs
2 87 02:19.66 Katherine Turner U20 Team Bath
3 91 02:20.58 Georgie Hartigan U17 Coventry
4 88 02:20.88 Miranda Sadler U17 Bristol & West
5 94 02:21.11 Lucy Campbell U17 North Devon
6 95 02:21.16 Amy Cooper U15 Marlborough & District Junior / M
7 86 02:21.71 Abigail Ashbee-simmonds U20 Crawley
8 90 02:22.75 Molly Sharples U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
9 93 02:25.87 Rosa Yates U15 Bridgend
10 89 02:26.21 Imogen Briscoe U17 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 100 02:26.14 Carie Robertson-Bell U17 Erme Valley / Armada
2 104 02:26.70 Jess Strang U15 City Of Plymouth / Armada
3 105 02:26.74 Alex Barbour U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 96 02:27.40 Laura Seaman U17 Southampton
5 102 02:29.03 Paige Clark U15 Crawley
6 97 02:29.89 Steise Hodgson U17 North Devon
7 101 02:30.21 Beth Hawling U20 Cheltenham
8 99 02:30.45 Kelly Leat U17 Yate
9 103 02:30.61 Phoebe Rochford U15 Winchester
10 98 02:37.51 Jessica Bennett U17 North Devon / West Buckland
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 106 02:23.81 Malika Rezougui U17 Cwmbran
2 108 02:26.25 Megan Osborne U17 Bridgend
3 114 02:27.03 Isla Ness U20 Taunton
4 111 02:28.67 Elana Dimmer U20 Forest Of Dean
5 110 02:33.94 Lucy Tarrant U17 Bridgend
6 115 02:35.04 Danielle Scott U17 City Of Salisbury
7 393 02:40.42 Amy Cavender U15 Wells City
8 113 02:54.74 Penny Guess U17 Somerset Schs / King's College Ta
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 116 02:32.27 Katie Grinyer U15 North Somerset
2 117 02:34.35 Lottie Jose U17 Cornwall
3 118 02:34.92 Danielle Burry U17 Poole Ac
4 121 02:36.92 Billie Williams U20 Bristol & West
5 112 02:39.17 Lily England U13 Newquay & Par
6 122 02:39.99 Holly Bankes U13 Stroud
7 119 02:40.58 Danielle Sharpe U15 Stroud
8 124 02:41.45 Anna Lever U15 City Of Salisbury
9 390 02:41.61 Eleanor Mills U15 Portsmouth
10 125 02:41.97 Emma Taylor U15 Yate
11 123 02:42.52 Amy D'arcy U13 Yeovil / Wells City
12 120 02:43.06 Nia Ward U15 Bridgend
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 135 02:35.29 Sophie Nash U15 Westbury
2 130 02:36.18 Jodie Kelly U17 Bristol & West
3 134 02:36.45 Abigail Johnston U17 Yate / Westbury
4 132 02:38.85 Bethan Evans U13 Pontyclun
5 131 02:39.19 Sara-jane Vanstone U15 North Devon
6 126 02:40.75 Courtley Lock U13 Bridgend
7 129 02:40.88 Amelia Evans U20 King's College Taunton
8 128 02:41.24 Alex Phillips U15 Poole Runners
9 133 02:41.68 Tamsin Gummow U17 Cornwall
10 380 02:43.62 Venietia Manuel Millfield Sch
11 408 02:45.10 Eleanor Potter Wells Cathedral School
12 400 02:47.89 Katy Rushmer Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 138 02:38.68 Emily Ruffell-hazell U17 Taunton
2 136 02:39.23 Camille Stanley U15 Team Bath
3 140 02:39.32 Emma Martin U13 Poole Ac
4 143 02:40.16 Natalia Ferreira U15 North Devon
5 141 02:42.24 Kate Milsom U15 Team Bath
6 147 02:48.02 Fenella Ford U13 Westbury / Yate
7 145 02:49.29 Imogen Keeling U13 Taunton
8 144 02:50.05 Jessie Flanagan U15 North Devon
9 139 02:54.41 Joe-dianna Grabham U15 Bridgend
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m H (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 402 02:45.64 Amy Barlow Mendip
2 377 02:45.65 Zoe Zembrzuski U15 Millfield Sch
3 407 02:47.74 Lydia Gast Mendip
4 376 02:49.35 Georgie Hough U15 Millfield Sch
5 148 02:50.95 Polly Rochford U13 Winchester
6 146 02:52.50 Amelia Davis U13 Poole Ac
7 151 03:13.77 Cailin Tootell U15 Stroud
8 152 03:19.53 Hannah Westhenry U13 Weymouth
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 162 03:58.93 Harvey Dixon U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
2 163 03:59.29 Sam Petty U23 North Devon / Birmingham Uni
3 157 04:00.21 Conor Robinson U20 Cornwall
4 170 04:02.72 Zak Seddon U20 Bracknell Ac
5 160 04:03.18 Andrew Provost U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
6 161 04:03.36 Joshua Grace U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
7 159 04:04.60 Blair Brown U20 Taunton
8 158 04:05.55 Liam White U20 Hercules Wimbledon
9 155 04:05.90 Max Thomas U20 Hastings Ac
10 153 04:06.05 Benedict Westhenry U17 Weymouth / Poole Ac
11 154 04:06.29 James Mccarthy U20 Brighton & Hove / Crawley
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 165 04:08.17 Adam Hulin U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
2 172 04:08.77 Callum Jones U17 Cornwall
3 175 04:09.35 Alex Edwards U20 Cwmbran
4 174 04:09.93 Dan Studley U20 Yate / Westbury
5 170 04:10.35 Matthew Richards U20 Pembrokeshire
6 171 04:10.72 Tom Bennett U20 Andover
7 176 04:11.93 Matthew Seddon U17 Bracknell Ac
8 164 04:13.09 Dudley Mason U17 Southampton
9 173 04:13.29 Aaron Phelps U20 Stroud
10 169 04:21.88 Max Pickard U20 Phoenix Ac
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 190 04:06.92 William Paulson U17 Stroud
2 177 04:17.15 Thomas Rawet U17 Cornwall
3 184 04:18.11 Sean White U20 Swansea
4 180 04:21.66 Christopher Perham U17 Poole Ac
5 188 04:22.27 Tom Magee U17 Lagan Valley
6 186 04:22.46 Joshua Nevin U17 Bournemouth
7 182 04:23.49 Samuel Longville U17 Bridgend
8 189 04:25.95 Matthew Thomas Swansea
9 185 04:25.97 Jonathan Tobin U17 Swansea
10 181 04:28.37 Ben Jones U17 Cwmbran
11 179 04:29.68 George Butler U15 Southampton
12 187 04:30.34 Paul Tobin U20 Swansea
13 388 04:34.03 Rory Bevis U17 Portsmouth
14 178 04:34.43 Matthew Dickinson U17 Wells City
15 183 04:37.79 Matthew Arnold U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 204 04:30.14 Matthew Doyle U17 Stroud
2 200 04:30.55 Tony Hogan U17 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
3 196 04:31.80 Ben Millar U17 Mendip
4 194 04:38.58 Conall Kirk U17 Lagan Valley
5 203 04:38.70 William Thompson U17 Crawley
6 197 04:39.65 Ben Hawkins U17 Taunton
7 191 04:39.80 Charlie Martin U15 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
8 371 04:39.90 George Hurford U20 Bristol & West
9 198 04:40.88 Tom Parnell U17 Stroud
10 201 04:43.23 Ryan Walbridge U15 Wimbourne
11 04:44.76 Sam Sommerfield U15 Yeovil/Wells City
12 199 04:45.30 James Skelton U15 Yate / Westbury
13 192 04:45.61 Christian Lovatt U15 Carmarthen
14 202 04:45.76 Oliver Fox U15 Wells City / Yeovil
15 193 04:53.27 Rhys Kirkpatrick U15 Dorchester
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 389 04:50.77 Ethan Bevis U15 Portsmouth
2 220 04:56.57 Harry Lane U17 Yeovil
3 218 05:00.77 Adam Wilson U15 Yate / Westbury
4 372 05:02.72 Jacob David U17 Cardiff
5 208 05:03.31 Luke Prior U15 Wells City
6 404 05:04.01 Tom Parkinson Millfield Sch
7 212 05:04.23 Youcef Kouidri U17 Mendip
8 210 05:04.43 Robert Howorth U13 Team Bath
9 383 05:07.23 Kenken Ooshima U17 Millfield Sch
10 215 05:13.75 Ben Baldwin U17 Wells City
11 219 05:13.89 Charlie Fraser U15 Mendip
12 217 05:14.51 Tom Baldwin U17 Wells City
13 405 05:20.81 William Yeun Millfield Sch
14 211 05:25.07 Ben Stephenson U15 Bristol & West
15 209 05:31.99 Samuel Mccready U13 Aldershot Farnham & District
16 207 05:59.64 Michael Biss U13 Wells City
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 231 04:38.97 Emelia Gorecka U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
2 225 04:43.12 Emma Gilmore U20 City Of Portsmouth
3 222 04:43.19 Olivia Sadler U20 Bristol & West
4 226 04:43.26 Grace Baker U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
5 229 04:44.60 Jenny Beckingham U20 Southampton
6 232 04:50.77 Susan Shiel-rankin U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
7 224 04:51.10 Laura Farrar U20 St. Albans Ac / Oaklands Col / Nwc
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 245 04:45.90 Grace Cook U15 Bodyworks / Eastbourne
2 228 04:50.71 Amber Watson U20 Stroud
3 235 04:51.00 Mari Smith U15 Leicester
4 246 04:51.77 Grace Howie U17 Poole Ac / Team Dorset
5 233 04:52.22 Imogen Wolsey U20 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
6 396 04:53.50 Heather Fell Tavistock
7 243 04:53.86 Rebecca Howard U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
8 237 04:54.93 Siannah Rayment U15 Bracknell Ac
9 236 04:55.92 Harriet Preedy U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
10 247 04:57.10 Charlotte Cayton-smith U15 Newquay & Par
11 242 04:57.86 Lillie Bellamy U17 Swindon
12 230 05:00.35 Naomi Speake U20 Bristol & West
13 248 05:04.80 Emily Smith U17 Yeovil / Wells City
14 234 05:10.38 April Hogg U20 Enfield & Haringey / Newquay & Pa
15 238 05:16.33 Olivia Gwynn U15 Swansea
16 240 05:19.26 Clara Evans U20 Hereford
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 262 04:45.36 Rhianwedd Price U20 Brecon
2 258 04:53.22 Katherine Shiel-rankin U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 257 04:54.14 Elisabeth Hood U15 Poole Ac
4 250 04:58.35 Emily Brown Cardiff / UWIC
5 259 04:59.78 Isobel Glaisher U15 Yeovil / Dorset Schs
6 261 05:01.79 Bethany Gibson U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
7 260 05:02.34 Victoria Kenny U17 Bristol & West
8 264 05:05.07 Caitlin Stewart U15 Southampton
9 256 05:07.68 Ffion Lewis U20 Bridgend
10 255 05:08.80 Sophie Mansfield U15 Crawley
11 409 05:15.84 Helen Smith U20 Millfield Sch
12 251 05:16.30 Floren Scrafton U20 Yate / Westbury
13 253 05:19.92 Africa Mason U20 Poole Ac
14 254 05:29.27 Leigh Chapman U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 279 05:00.27 Alex Stainthorpe U20 Team Bath
2 276 05:01.43 Holly Brown U15 Taunton
3 272 05:04.96 Rebecca Evans U17 Pontyclun
4 274 05:06.09 Elin Davies U17 Swansea
5 275 05:06.20 Seren Allin U13 Bridgend
6 265 05:07.46 Lily Helston U15 Exeter
7 278 05:10.32 Poppy Tank U15 City Of Plymouth / Armada
8 267 05:10.69 Daisy D'santos U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
9 270 05:14.28 Hannah Gaunt U15 North Devon
10 277 05:17.00 Anna Weston U15 Invicta East Kent
11 266 05:19.92 Eve Rothwell U15 Lewes
12 271 05:27.23 Josephine Gilbert U17 Newquay & Par / St. Austell
13 280 05:37.45 Jessica Robins U15 Stroud
14 213 05:47.61 Jonathan Greenwood U15 Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 294 05:11.26 Rachel Langbein U20 Taunton
2 288 05:17.60 Emma Morley U13 Newquay & Par
3 291 05:18.37 Victoria Halford U15 Unattached
4 286 05:19.50 Rebecca Bowles U15 Yeovil
5 284 05:22.67 Lilly Hawkins U17 Wells City
6 282 05:23.35 Rachael Jefferies U13 Poole Ac
7 382 05:23.56 Danielle Morgan U17 Millfield Sch
8 290 05:23.82 Briallen Taylor U15 Southampton
9 292 05:24.25 Kirsty Stanley U15 Team Bath
10 289 05:27.34 Emma Jones U15 Westbury / Yate
11 295 05:30.28 Harriet Lord U15 Truro School
12 283 05:30.78 Grace Smalley U15 Taunton
13 297 05:34.71 Abigail Hall U15 Westbury
14 281 05:35.32 Georgie Lane U15 Yeovil
15 293 05:35.67 Abby Cayton-smith U15 Newquay & Par
16 285 05:38.86 Lucy Baldwin U13 Wells City
17 298 05:54.04 Charlotte Baker U15 Yeovil / Wells City
18 150 05:54.71 Katie Jones U13 Cornwall
19 137 06:03.15 Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13 Newquay & Par
20 381 06:43.00 Sophie Bhuamich U17 Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 308 08:20.39 Tom Russell Bristol & West / Bristol Uni / Shaf
2 306 08:21.42 Elliot Palmer U23 Ipswich
3 313 08:33.83 Ander Russell Stroud / Birmingham Uni
4 310 08:39.12 Tom Curr U20 Stroud
5 302 08:39.38 Carl Bradbury U23 Reading Ac / St. Mary's Uni
6 309 08:39.65 Kieran Clements U20 Ipswich / Hadleigh Hares
7 317 08:40.61 Steve Gallienne U23 Bideford / St. Mary's Uni
8 311 08:44.77 Steven Phillips Southampton
9 305 08:49.01 Finn Mcnally U23 Phoenix Ac
10 318 08:50.56 William Gray U20 Brighton & Hove
11 331 08:50.69 Hobie Martin Bristol & West
12 303 08:53.57 Harry Carter U23 City Of Portsmouth
13 315 09:00.51 Jack Bancroft Wells City / Exeter Uni
14 314 09:22.26 Martin Johnson Southampton / Corby
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 333 08:57.85 Jonathan Davies U17 Reading Ac
2 329 08:57.85 Ryan Mcdermott U20 Dromore
3 325 09:03.02 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth / Poole Ac
4 332 09:06.75 Zak Tobias U17 Bristol & West
5 324 09:07.59 Dan Nash U20 East Cornwall / Newquay & Par
6 327 09:08.38 Luke Scott Taunton
7 323 09:11.70 Jamie Ashton Bracknell Ac / Southampton Uni
8 330 09:11.96 Josh Trigwell U20 Exeter
9 334 09:13.69 Joshua Griffiths U20 Carmarthen
10 352 09:15.79 Jake Elliott U17 Phoenix Ac
11 321 09:16.42 Sam Dalgleish Westbury / Yate / Birmingham Uni
12 328 09:22.52 Matt Hibberd Southampton
13 322 09:26.40 Tim Spencer Southampton
14 320 09:27.34 Ben Alcock U17 Bedford & County
15 335 09:29.66 Luke Jacobs U17 Bristol & West
16 375 09:47.93 Simon Everington Dacrum
17 338 10:14.38 Nyle Clinton U17 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 350 09:18.34 Alexander Hill U20 Team Bath
2 349 09:22.61 Ben Bradley U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 353 09:26.62 Andrew Watt U20 Stroud
4 342 09:26.95 Michael Gaunt U17 North Devon
5 340 09:36.03 Ronan Llyr U17 Carmarthen
6 348 09:38.61 Chris Hine U20 Team Bath
7 368 09:39.12 Emma Pallant U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / B
8 366 09:45.81 Annabel Gummow U20 Bristol & West / Cornwall
9 344 09:51.42 Bradley Wattleworth U17 Ipswich
10 360 09:52.12 Rebekah Randell Bristol & West
11 386 09:58.31 Robbie Overney U20 North Devon
12 345 10:08.72 William Ballard U17 Team Kennet
13 369 10:12.35 Zak Marsh Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 3000m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 373 10:00.03 Gareth Massey Cornwall
2 364 10:00.35 Dani Barnes Newquay & Par / Windsor Slough Et
3 341 10:04.75 Aaron Jose U20 Cornwall / Mounts Bay
4 362 10:05.19 Ruth Haynes U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
5 339 10:07.54 Philip Bridge U17 Yeovil
6 395 10:14.70 Katy Livingston New Marske
7 343 10:15.65 Joe Grant U17 Swindon
8 355 10:18.78 David Long U17 Wimborne
9 356 10:21.74 Lewis Nightingale U17 Bristol & West
10 361 10:30.19 Michelle Allen U23 Cardiff / Loughborough Uni
11 358 10:45.28 Isabel Brinsden U20 Epsom & Ewell
12 359 10:48.32 Natalie Allen U23 Cardiff / Loughborough Uni
13 367 10:54.55 Anna Rust U20 Exeter
14 357 10:57.93 Lizzie Hart U20 Yeovil / Wells City
15 365 11:22.59 Hannah Drewett U20 City Of Salisbury
16 354 11:31.12 Simon Dimmer V50 Forest Of Dean
17 378 13:43.71 Megan Gillespie U17 Millfield Sch
abortion pills online abortion pill where to buy abortion pill
order abortion pill redirect i need to buy the abortion pill
on line abortion pill abortion pill buy abortion pills online
affair dating sites website read here
click here why people cheat go
married men who cheat women who cheat on their husband why women cheat on husbands
why do women cheat husbands who cheat cheat
teenage abortion stories how can i have an abortion abortion clinic in
valtrex pill acyclovir pill thyroxine 50mcg
deltasone open sumatriptan 50mg
prescription discount coupons discount coupons for viagra prescription discount coupon
can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone
transfer prescription coupon link cialis coupons from manufacturer
abortion pills cost link abortion clinics chicago
bystolic discount coupon coupons for bystolic
bystolic manufacturer coupon open bystolic savings card
aida club twodrunkmoms.com aida angebote
augmentin et grossesse click augmentin 1g prix maroc
dostinex 0 5mg dostinex efecte adverse dostinex tablets 0.5 mg

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011