BMC GS Watford - 28 July - Results and videos - Mottram runs 7:50

Races: 8
Finishers: 83
PB's: 29 (35%)
Power of Ten: Here


Report
Craig Motram set a new BMC record of 7:51.90 to win a classy 3000m race which saw 4 men under 8 minutes. The time beat Craig's own record by half a second. The pacemaker led out till 1200m running 62 laps as requested by Craig who was targeting 7:45. A pack of 5 then broke away with eventual second place finisher Momin Geele being the only person to briefly take the lead from Craig on the 6th lap.Craig pulled away with 600m to go. Behind Moumin Ryan Mcleod ran a big PB of 7:52.99 and Andy Vernon with 7:55.45 also went under 8 minutes. Ricky Stevenson who had run second for much of the race wound up fifth with an 8:01.
.
In the 800m Joe Thomas showed he is right back in form running his fastest of the year 1:47.07 with Andrew Osagie finishing a fraction behind.

The mens 1500m was a big race for the U17 age group with Charlie Grice just short of his top of the UK rankings performance with 3:48.7.7 whilst In the women's race Jessica Judd ran a winning PB for second in the U17 rankings and 6th all time.

Video
Videos to all of the meetings races are available
HERE

Men 800m A
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 01:47.07 Joe Thomas Cardiff / UWIC
2 01:47.18 Andrew Osagie Harlow Ac / St. Mary's Uni
3 01:50.44 James Thie Cardiff
4 01:50.70 Zac Randall Wycombe / Ealing Southall & Midd
5 01:51.15 Martin Mashford Aldershot Farnham & District
6 01:51.22 Ben Green Warrington / Loughborough Uni
7 01:51.62 Paul Goodall City Of Norwich / Loughborough Un
8 01:51.81 Nick Mccormick Morpeth / Loughborough Uni
9 01:52.02 Rick Ward City Of Norwich / St. Mary's Uni
10 01:52.23 Oliver Heeks Orion / Portsmouth Uni
.
.
Men 800m B
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 01:51.43 Nick Duggan Crawley
2 01:51.85 Marcus Bridger-wilkinson Newbury
3 01:51.89 Jonathan Hay Aldershot Farnham & District
4 01:53.03 Panu Jantunen Finland
5 01:53.20 Nico Constanti Gloucester / UWIC
6 01:53.60 Andrew De-camps Gloucester / Swansea Uni
7 01:53.96 Chad Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes
8 01:54.25 Robert Heaney Bedford & County / Brunel Uni
9 01:54.28 Aaron Bennett Southampton
.
.
Women 800m A
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 02:05.55 Karen Harewood Corby
2 02:08.25 Shelanya Oskan Shaftsbury Barnet
3 02:08.90 Lara Nicod Australia
4 02:09.42 Emily Moss Peterborough / Royal Holloway Uni
5 02:09.66 Molly Renfer Kingston & Poly
6 02:09.72 Hayley Beard Stevenage & North Herts / Birming
7 02:09.86 Jenny Beckingham Southampton
8 02:10.74 Gemma Kersey Basildon
.
.
Women 800m B
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 02:11.41 Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes
2 02:12.73 Maddy Austin Guildford & Godalming
3 02:13.17 Suzi Boast Bedford & County
4 02:13.57 Connie McMillan Harrow
5 02:13.76 Katy Bird Chichester
6 02:14.59 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth
7 02:18.39 Rebecca Croft Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 02:19.70 Chloe Crossman Guildford & Godalming
.
.
Men 1500m A
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 03:47.41 Stephen Davies Belgrave
2 03:47.53 John Mcdonnell Luton
3 03:48.31 Ryan Saunders Bournemouth
4 03:48.58 Ian Williamson Cambridge & Coleridge
5 03:48.77 Charlie Grice Phoenix Ac
6 03:48.94 Aniel Smith New Zealand
7 03:49.37 Gavin O'sullivan Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
8 03:51.08 Kevin Moriarty Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
9 03:52.23 Daniel Clorley Luton / Birmingham Uni / Team Bedfo
.
.
Men 1500m B
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 03:48.60 Adam Bitchell Cardiff / UWIC / West Wales
2 03:48.84 Emmett Dunleavy Sligo / Ireland
3 03:49.88 Alex Bruce-littlewood Blackheath & Bromley
4 03:50.47 Josh Gorecki Aldershot Farnham & District
5 03:50.69 Joonas Lehtinen Finland
6 03:50.77 Michael Mulhare North Laois / Ireland
7 03:50.78 Elliot Palmer Ipswich
8 03:50.99 Peter Bridger Luton / Lancaster Uni / Swansea
9 03:51.66 Mathew Ashton Aldershot Farnham & District
10 03:51.73 Luke Carroll Cheltenham
11 03:53.57 Chris Discombe Les Croupiers / Cardiff
12 03:54.21 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff / UWIC
13 03:57.29 Alex Cornwell Woodford Green Essex Ladies
14 04:00.36 Ashley Harrell City Of Norwich / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
Women 1500m A
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 04:17.44 Jessica Judd Chelmsford
2 04:20.87 Georgia Peel Aldershot Farnham & District
3 04:26.30 Carolyn Plateau Radley / Oxford Uni
4 04:26.73 Vicky Fouhy Chiltern
5 04:27.05 Naomi Taschimowitz Taunton
6 04:33.51 Adelle Tracey Guildford & Godalming
7 04:35.02 Emily Adams Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
Men 3000m A
.
Posn Time Name Club
1 07:50.90 Craig Mottram Australia
2 07:51.95 Moumin Geele Newham
3 07:52.99 Ryan Mcleod Tipton
4 07:55.45 Andy Vernon Aldershot Farnham & District
5 08:01.67 Ricky Stevenson New Marske
6 08:03.93 Neilson Hall Bedford & County / Herts Phoenix
7 08:04.28 Dan Mulhare Inverclyde
8 08:14.57 Samater Farah
9 08:17.75 Steve Sharp Belgrave
10 08:21.04 Jonathan Thewlis Rotherham
11 08:24.31 Jermaine Mays Kent
12 08:24.80 Richard Franzese Gloucester
13 08:26.07 Paolo Natali Italy
14 08:27.77 Shaun Collins Enfield And Haringey
15 08:31.80 Liam White Hercules Wimbledon
16 08:33.48 Neil Gamester Shaftesbury Barnet
17 08:35.57 Matt Blunden Notts
18 08:57.65 James Fairbourn Belgrave
buy the abortion pill online link online purchase abortion pill
go how to cheat husband the unfaithful husband
website why women cheat on husbands how many people cheat
viagra without a prescription legal how long in blood viagra buy viagra wholesale
how many people cheat meet to cheat why husband cheat
wives that cheat link all women cheat
best android phone spy app mealmixer.com cell spy pro
uterus scraping surgery prostudiousa.com how much is the abortion pill
avodart 0.5mg click synthroid
valtrex pill click thyroxine 50mcg
free discount prescription cards charamin.com prescription drugs discount cards
info on abortion abortion clinics in delaware abortion clinics in las vegas
abortion clinics in atlanta ga buy abortion pill online articles on abortion
coupon for prescriptions totspub.com coupons for prescriptions
escitalopram adboesten.nl escitalopram dosage
cheap cialis cheap cialis cheap cialis
dostinex 0 5mg dostinex efecte adverse dostinex tablets 0.5 mg

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011