Watford Grand Prix - 12 June 2010 - Results, pictures, videos & Report

Races: 29
Finishers: 340
PB's: 150 (44%)
PoT: Here


EMMA Jackson completed an excellent week’s work with an impressive victory in the women’s international 800m A race. The 22-year-old City of Stoke runner made a late request to run the second meeting in the British Milers’ Club Grand Prix Series, which also incorporates the UK Challenge, after running a personal best of 2mins 01.5secs in Huelva, Spain, on Wednesday. The attraction of competing against a classy field, which also had an international flavour with Russian Anna Balakshina, persuaded Jackson and here coach Alan Morris to squeeze in another race ahead of the trials at the end of the month.
“When I saw the line-up and the weather forecast for Saturday night I was gutted I was not there so I gave the BMC a call and they were great in getting me into the race,” said Jackson, who has recently joined the On Camp With Kelly squad. But Jackson had to battle hard with Balakshina, who boasted a PB of 2:00.65 and British international and 2008 Olympic 1500m runner Steph Twell down the home straight with the Aldershot, Farnham & District runner delighted with her personal best of 2:02.59, clipping 1.21secs off the best she set at the Solihull Grand Prix last year.
“I’m so happy with that time and performance as I am training very hard at the moment. It is very encouraging,” said Twell. The race was one of the highlights of another action-packed evening that saw 29 races packed into four hours and had a strong continental flair with overseas runners, representing Russia, Latvia, Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Holland, Estonia, Australia, Ireland and even South Africa, winning two of the top races.

Sweden’s Mattias Claesson enjoyed himself so much when racing in Watford for the first time last year that he returned to successful defend his 800m title in what was his first race of the summer. “I was hoping for a bit quicker but that will come and I definitely believe I can beat my personal best (1:46.36) and run 1:45 this summer. I’m also hopeful of making the Sweden team for the European Championships in Barcelona,” said 23-year-old Claesson, who lives in Stockholm. “But this is a good race to open up and I enjoyed coming here again.”
Runner-up Richard Hill was encouraged by his run and now believes that the debilitating effects of the glandular fever he suffered last year are now firmly behind him. “Getting glandular fever is the hardest thing I have ever had to deal with,” said Hill. “But that is behind me now and I feel in good shape. For a change I ran a decent tactical race and it is just a shame that we didn’t go through 400m faster as I reckon I’m in 1:46 shape.” To put Hill’s performance into perspective coach Liam Cain, who helped organise the international athletes for the meeting, reminded him of his role at the same meeting twelve months ago. “He was just pace-making then and could only manager 500m as he felt so awful,” said Cain.
Sheffield RC’s 19-year-old Mukhtar Mohammed, whose PB of 1:47.82 at the BMC race in Stretford moved him up to seventh in the UK Rankings, showed up the back straight but was swamped around the bend as the race began to hot up and while he faded it will have been a valuable experience for him.

The other significant foreign success came in the women’s 1500m with Russian Under 23 athlete Yelena Korobkina living up to here tag as favourite with victory in a time of 4mins 10secs. “I am very pleased with that,” said 19-year-old Korobkina, whose time was a PB. Also running PBs were Stevie Stockton, Hazel Murphy and 16-year-old Emelia Gorecka.

Colin McCourt warmed up for the European Team Challenge with an emphatic victory in the 1500m, though he was hoping to be pushed to a faster time while runner-up Alastair Hay was delighted to break 3:40 for the first time with a PB of 3:38.9 in second place.
Gateshead Harriers’ Stacey Smith, who is coached by Mick Woods, timed her finish to perfection to overhaul Scottish junior Jenny Tan in the final 50 metres of the 800m B race to clinch a morale-boosting victory ahead of the England Athletics Under 23 Championships, when she will switch to the 1500m. Tan again just missed her target of 2:05.00 for the World Junior Championships but as coach Liz McColgan stressed, that is surely a matter of time.

Twenty-year-old James Shane looked very impressive in winning the 800m B race in a new personal best of 1:47.99, eclipsing his previous best of 1:48.6 while Morpeth’s Nick McCormick popped up in the D race as he seeking a good work-out ahead of tackling the 1500m at the trials. “I wanted an even-paced race tonight rather than blast it in the A event and then get swallowed up so for me it was job done,” said McCormick.

In the women’s 1500m B race Gemma Turtle made her first serious appearance since the World Indoor Championships, since when a thigh injury cost her a month on the sidelines. Training partner Rose-Anne Galligan paced her through the bell (3:11.16) but Turtle’s lack of fitness then took its toll although she managed to hold her form sufficiently to resist a large pack chasing her down on the final circuit.

Running his first track race of the year – and only his second outing in addition to winning the Mersey Tunnel 10k road race (32:29) last month - Stuart Stokes dominated the 3000m steeplechase for victory in a time of 8:41.1 to go straight into second place in the UK Rankings behind Luke Gunn (8:35.05).
There was another popular Irish victory in the women’s 3000m steeplechase with Fionnuala Britton finally shaking off Coventry’s Tina Brown after quite a battle in the early stages while Emma Raven clocked a huge PB by over 16 seconds for third.
Barely two hours after her 800m PB Twell raced to victory in the 5000m with a season’s best of 15:28.29 but the real success was 21-year-old Emily Pidgeon’s second place in 15:32.27 to finally eclipse a PB of 15:41.00 that she set in the BMC GP in Solihull in June 2006.

Race Videos
Videos of all the races at Watford can be found at www.athleticos.com. Link HERE

Men 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 107 7 01:47.75 Mattias Claesson Sweden
2 102 2 01:48.01 Richard Hill Notts/uwic
3 109 9 01:48.10 Ed Aston Cambridge & Coleridge/birmingha
4 106 6 01:48.42 Vitalij Kozlov Latvia
5 101 1 01:48.72 Ettiene Plaatjies South Africa
6 103 3 01:48.90 David Mccarthy Le Cheile/ireland
7 104 4 01:49.12 Sam Ellis Barnsley Ac/sheffield Hallam Un
8 108 8 01:50.10 Mukhtar Mohammed Sheffield Rc
9 105 5 01:50.19 Abraham Chepkirwok Uganda
.
.
Mens 800m A
L-R Ellis, Chepkirwok , McCarthy, Hill l L-R Claesson,  Chepkirwok , McCarthy, Ellis, Aston, Hill l
L-R Ellis, Chepkirwok , McCarthy, Hill L-R Claesson, Chepkirwok , McCarthy, Ellis, Aston, Hill
Men 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 1 01:47.99 James Shane Newham & Essex Beagles/anglia R
2 114 5 01:48.43 Paul Bradshaw Blackburn/uwic
3 117 8 01:48.65 Steven Fennell Tonbridge
4 115 6 01:48.92 Alan O'brien Crusaders/ireland
5 111 2 01:49.14 Drew Graham Gosforth/adams State Uni
6 116 7 01:49.33 Kieran Flannery Gateshead/loughborough Uni
7 113 4 01:49.40 Jonathan Cook Cambridge Uni
8 112 3 01:49.90 Mark Berridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 118 9 01:50.03 Matthew Fox Australia
10 119 10 01:51.11 Ricky Stevenson New Marske/teeside Uni
.
.
Men 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 120 1 01:49.46 Oliver Blake Oswestry/loughborough Uni
2 121 2 01:49.68 Andreas Bube Denmark
3 125 6 01:49.73 Ben Green Warrington/loughborough Uni
4 127 8 01:49.89 Conor Healy Clonliffe/ireland
5 122 3 01:49.93 Graeme Oudney Belgrave/pitreavie/dundee Uni
6 128 9 01:50.32 Chris Smith Wirral/birmingham Uni
7 124 5 01:50.93 Mark Mitchell Forres/edinburgh/edinburgh Uni
8 123 4 01:51.01 Joe Warne Doheny/ireland
9 129 10 01:51.55 Joe Durrant Cambridge H/birmingham Uni
.
.
Men 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 134 5 01:49.05 Anthony Leighio Tallaght/ireland
2 133 4 01:50.05 Nick Mccormick Morpeth/loughborough Uni
3 130 1 01:50.13 Ben Scarlett Swindon/loughborough Uni/medway
4 135 6 01:50.18 Danny Barkes Mansfield
5 136 7 01:50.67 Gareth Wiltshire Cardiff/uwic
6 243 01:51.35 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West/bristol Uni/hels
7 137 8 01:51.36 Chris Brown Mansfield
8 132 3 01:52.51 Jonathan Blackledge Belgrave/oxford Uni
9 139 10 01:52.74 Neil Dougal Thames Valley/motherwell
10 131 2 01:53.35 Henrik Astfors Sweden
.
.
Men 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 145 6 01:49.35 Oliver Heeks Orion/portsmouth Uni
2 146 7 01:50.28 Michael Salter Leeds City/birmingham Uni
3 140 1 01:50.31 Johan Svensson Sweden
4 155 01:50.52 Darren Mcbrearty Letterkenny/ireland
5 149 01:50.97 Steven Morrow Ballymena & Antrim/border/tulsa
6 147 8 01:51.33 Rasmus Terp Denmark
7 143 4 01:51.47 Christopher Harvey Cannock & Stafford
8 141 2 01:52.79 Nick Jensen Denmark
.
.
Men 800m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 165 01:50.77 Rick Ward City Of Norwich/st. Mary's Uni
2 151 4 01:50.90 Ben Wallis Guildford & Godalming
3 157 10 01:51.15 Rickard Gunnarsson Sweden
4 148 1 01:51.74 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo
5 152 5 01:52.13 Fergal Ellis Ireland
6 150 3 01:52.76 Daire Bermingham Raheny Shamrocks/stony Brook Un
7 154 7 01:53.35 Nick Goolab Belgrave/birmingham Uni
.
.
Men 800m G
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 163 6 1:51.8 Davey Platt U23 North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeo
2 161 4 1:52.6 Ian Munro Cambuslang/Glasgow Uni
3 159 2 1:53.1 Daniel Mooney U23 Unattached
4 158 1 1:54.0 Marcus Hallback U20 Sweden
5 166 9 1:54.0 Ben Harding Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Un
6 160 3 1:54.6 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffi
7 164 7 1:55.8 Gavin Lewis U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladi
8 162 5 2:00.8 Victor Hedin U20 Sweden
.
.
Men 800m H
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 176 10 1:53.2 Nick Lyster U23 Solihull & Small Heath
2 171 5 1:53.3 John Eliasson U23 Sweden
3 173 7 1:53.8 James Phillips U23 Ashford AC/Loughborough Uni
4 174 8 1:54.5 Klas Persson U20 Sweden
5 170 4 1:54.8 Mark McDonald U23 Clonliffe/Ireland
6 169 3 1:55.2 Mark Booth U20 Wycombe
7 175 9 1:55.4 Matthew Fayers U17 Hillingdon
8 167 1 1:59.1 Kojo Kyereme V35 Shaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill
.
.
Men 800m I
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 181 5 01:55.50 Cathal Daly Ireland
2 180 4 01:56.00 Hugo Fleming Walton
3 185 9 01:56.45 Nicolaj Norgard Jensen Denmark
4 186 10 01:57.96 Matthew Emery Rugby & Northampton/bath Uni
5 177 1 01:58.16 Soren Dam Unknown
6 182 6 01:58.31 Russell Bentley Blackheath & Bromley
7 178 2 01:58.55 Gavin Barclay Hillingdon
8 179 3 01:58.80 Joe Gaynor Herts Phoenix
9 183 7 01:59.25 Ronan Kearns Crusaders/ireland
.
.
Women 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 598 02:02.25 Emma Jackson City of Stoke
2 191 5 02:02.50 Anna Balakshina Russia
3 187 1 02:02.59 Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & District/s
4 192 6 02:02.71 Vicky Griffiths Liverpool H/liverpool John Moor
5 189 3 02:03.03 Celia Taylor Coventry
6 194 8 02:03.47 Alison Leonard Blackburn/birmingham Uni
7 188 2 02:04.05 Claire Gibson Kilbarchan/victoria Park & Towe
8 195 9 02:04.28 Danielle Christmas Crawley/loughborough Uni
.
.
Womens 800m A
Gibson  from Balakshina L-R Jackson, Taylor, Griffiths, Balakshina, Twell, Gibson
Gibson from Balakshina L-R Jackson, Taylor, Griffiths, Balakshina, Twell, Gibson
Women 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 205 10 2:04.97 Stacey Smith U23 Gateshead/Teeside U
2 204 9 2:05.39 Karrie Blake City of Portsmouth
3 201 6 2:05.40 Jenny Tan U20 Fife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee
4 198 3 2:05.60 Laura Weightman U20 Morpeth/Gateshead
5 202 7 2:06.00 Tara Bird Woodford Green with Essex Ladi
6 196 1 2:06.07 Dawn Hunt Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl
7 203 8 2:09.56 Karen Harewood Corby
.
Womens 800m B
Harewood and Hunt L-R Bird, Smith, Weightman, Harewood, Tan L-R Weightman, Smith, Harewood, Tan
Harewood and Hunt L-R Bird, Smith, Weightman, Harewood, Tan L-R Weightman, Smith, Harewood, Tan
.
Women 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 210 5 02:06.84 Carolyn Plateau Radley/oxford Uni
2 209 4 02:09.14 Vicky Fouhy Chiltern/windsor Slough Eton
3 215 10 02:09.23 Dagmar Faester Olsen Denmark
4 208 3 02:10.56 Michaela Hutchison Hillingdon
5 214 9 02:10.92 Fiona Kehoe Ireland
6 213 8 02:11.20 Ciara Everard Kilkenny/ireland
7 207 2 02:12.23 Julie Falkanger Norway
8 206 1 02:12.30 Alvilde Ossum Denmark
9 211 6 02:12.68 Laura Brown Dundee Hawkhill/dundee Uni
10 212 7 02:29.73 Ruth Watson Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Women 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 222 7 02:12.54 Philippa Lowe Harrow
2 218 3 02:12.75 Helen Hadjam Herne Hill/guernsey
3 224 9 02:13.79 Nikki Silva Enfield & Haringey/hertfordshir
4 220 5 02:14.14 Sophie Connor Shaftesbury Barnet
5 217 2 02:15.11 Cara Sloss Kilbarchan/strathclyde Uni/vict
6 223 8 02:17.12 Iona Lake City Of Norwich
7 219 4 02:20.12 Holly Archer West Suffolk
.
Men 1500m A
Lap 1 Lap 2  Lap 3
After 100m After 500m After 900n
.
Men 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 232 8 3:38.7 Colin McCourt Dundee Hawkhill
2 227 3 3:38.9 Alastair Hay Central/Thames Valley/Queen Ma
3 230 6 3:39.6 Ben St Lawrence Australia
4 234 10 3:39.6 Dmitrijs Jurkevics Latvia
5 236 12 3:39.6 Tiidrek Nurme Estonia
6 238 14 3:40.6 Mitch Kealey Australia
7 241 17 3:40.6 Morten Toft Munkholm Denmark
8 226 2 3:40.7 Shaun Moralee Durham
9 239 15 3:41.5 David Proctor Rochdale
10 237 13 3:41.9 Rene Stockvis Netherlands
11 229 5 3:42.1 Luke Gunn Derby
12 233 9 3:42.2 Chris Warburton Notts/Loughborough Uni
13 225 1 3:42.6 Lewis Moses Darlington/Loughborough Uni/Ga
14 231 7 3:42.8 Jonathan Mellor Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moo
15 235 11 3:42.9 Jonathan Taylor Morpeth/Teeside Uni
16 240 16 3:44.2 Nick Samuels Sale Harriers Manchester/Lough
.
.
   200m to go
200m to go
Lap 1 Lap 2
ïMen 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 256 15 03:43.51 Ross Murray Gateshead
2 246 5 03:43.83 Paul Robinson St. Cocas/ireland
3 258 17 03:43.91 Harry Ellis Warrington
4 254 13 03:43.96 Garry Bristow Trafford
5 245 4 03:44.19 Gary Bradbury Woking/loughborough Uni
6 253 12 03:44.71 Daniel Clorley Luton/birmingham Uni/team Bedfo
7 255 14 03:45.14 Rory Chesser Ennis Track/newham & Essex Beag
8 247 6 03:45.46 Joel Bodã©n Sweden
9 252 11 03:47.01 Gavin Massingham Sunderland/queen's Uni Belfast
10 262 03:47.35 Rob Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants/loughbo
11 251 10 03:47.56 Ross Toole Kilbarchan/strathclyde Uni
12 250 9 03:50.63 John Mcdonnell Luton
13 600 03:54.27 Eoin Everard Ireland
14 249 8 03:56.43 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles/loughbor
.
.
ïMen 1500m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 264 6 3:46.4 Kevin Kane Woodford Green with Essex Ladi
2 261 3 3:46.6 Andy Wiles U23 New Marske
3 271 13 3:46.9 Andrew Heyes U23 Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
4 272 14 3:47.0 Ian Williamson Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburg
5 259 1 3:47.4 Michael Skinner Blackheath & Bromley
6 277 3:49.0 Richard Weir Derby/Staffordshire Uni
7 267 9 3:49.3 Tommy Carroll U23 North Sligo/Ireland
8 260 2 3:50.0 Aidan Bailey Clonliffe/Ireland
9 263 5 3:51.3 Ian Rawlinson Tipton/Shaftesbury Barnet
10 269 11 3:53.2 Simon Horsfield U23 East Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni
11 265 7 3:54.3 Matthew Nicholson Morpeth
12 274 16 3:58.2 Noel Collins U23 Finn Valley/Ireland
13 270 12 3:59.9 Patrick Brennan Letterkenny/Ireland
.
.
ïMen 1500m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 300 3:45.6 Martin Mashford Aldershot Farnham & District
2 284 10 3:46.6 Ronnie Sparke U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladi
3 285 11 3:47.9 Tom Gayle City of Stoke/Loughborough Uni
4 290 3:48.4 Richard Morrell New Marske
5 286 12 3:48.7 Chris Mackay Newham & Essex Beagles/Invercl
6 280 6 3:48.8 Harry Harper U23 Liverpool H/Birmingham Uni
7 275 1 3:49.0 Paul Miles Owls Leicester
8 279 5 3:49.2 Peter Street U23 Preston/Loughborough Uni
9 283 9 3:49.3 Jakob Hannibal Denmark
10 288 14 3:50.6 Alex Cornwell U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladi
11 296 3:50.8 Paolo Natali Cambridge Uni/Italy
12 282 8 3:50.9 Josh Gorecki U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
13 UNK 3:52.6 UNKNOWN
.
.
Men 1500m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 299 11 03:48.78 Ryan Saunders Bournemouth
2 303 15 03:49.49 Tom Anderson Winchester/southampton Uni
3 297 9 03:50.68 Tom Wade Aldershot Farnham & District/s
4 304 16 03:52.69 Derek Hawkins Kilbarchan
5 301 13 03:52.85 Ashley Harrell City Of Norwich/st. Mary's Uni
6 295 7 03:52.87 Joe Wade Aldershot Farnham & District/s
7 298 10 03:53.06 Lee Reynolds Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo
8 302 14 03:53.80 Peter Bridger Luton/lancaster Uni
9 292 4 03:57.38 Matt Carlisle Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo
10 294 6 03:58.58 Matthew Sullivan Shaftesbury Barnet/loughborough
.
.
Men 1500m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 311 7 03:51.48 Harvey Dixon Aldershot Farnham & District
2 320 16 03:51.49 Albin Olausson Sweden
3 308 4 03:51.89 Tomas Cotter Dunleer/ireland
4 313 9 03:53.70 Nathaniel Quigley Luton/birmingham Uni
5 305 1 03:54.32 Gustav Altin Sweden
6 319 15 03:55.08 Callum Hawkins Kilbarchan
7 306 2 03:55.55 Alex Flynn Aldershot Farnham & District/f
8 314 10 03:55.92 James Ellis Newham & Essex Beagles
9 312 8 03:56.50 Julian Kuppler Rathfarnham/australia
10 318 14 03:57.06 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District/s
11 310 6 03:57.46 Russell Best New Marske/teeside Uni
12 321 17 03:58.59 Ronan Duggan Bandon/ireland
13 307 3 03:58.68 Kieran Clements Ipswich/hadleigh Hares
14 309 5 03:59.33 Stuart Huntington City Of Norwich/st. Mary's Uni
15 315 11 03:59.44 Elliot Palmer Ipswich
16 317 13 04:03.56 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green With Essex Ladie
.
.
Men 1500m G
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 329 8 03:53.53 Jakob Hoffmann Denmark
2 331 10 03:53.96 Carl Smith Leeds City/birmingham Uni
3 322 1 03:55.20 Richard Franzese Harrow/oxford Uni
4 324 3 03:55.75 Edward Womersley Stroud/loughborough Uni
5 326 5 03:56.12 Charlie Maclean Taunton/yeovil
6 327 6 03:56.20 James Poole Blackheath & Bromley/loughborou
7 328 7 03:56.89 Robin Lindgren Sweden
8 336 15 03:57.16 Eoin Flynn Rathfarnham/ireland
9 335 14 03:57.36 Paul Whitelam Thames Valley/central/mancheste
10 325 4 03:59.51 Patrick Flynn Ferrybank/ireland
11 334 13 03:59.93 Steve Gallienne Bideford
12 337 16 04:00.12 Harvey Speed Coventry/birmingham Uni
13 333 12 04:01.17 Matthew Lole Coventry
14 332 11 04:02.11 Tadhg Grant Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
Men 1500m H
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 351 14 03:52.31 Alex Bruce-littlewood Blackheath & Bromley/portsmouth
2 341 4 03:55.84 Christopher Mcgurk Notts/oxford Uni/achilles
3 349 12 03:55.99 Jens Munk Nielsen Denmark
4 343 6 03:57.71 Ray Hynes Crusaders/ireland
5 350 13 03:58.40 Tim Traynor White Horse
6 345 8 03:58.62 Jonathan Henderson Herne Hill/edinburgh Uni
7 342 5 03:58.95 James Fairbourn Belgrave/loughborough Uni
8 338 1 04:00.48 Mark Shaw New Marske
9 340 3 04:01.14 Gareth Klepacz Team Southampton/southampton Un
10 339 2 04:02.94 Steven Phillips Team Southampton
11 344 7 04:03.81 Matthew Bennett Chiltern/southampton Uni/team S
12 346 9 04:05.00 Rhys Spence Hillingdon
.
.
Women 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 354 2 04:10.90 Yelena Korobkina Russia
2 366 14 04:13.48 Morag Maclarty Central/dundee Uni
3 360 8 04:13.92 Anna Luchkina Russia
4 363 11 04:14.11 Stevie Stockton Vale Royal/loughborough Uni
5 358 6 04:14.54 Hazel Murphy Dundrum South Dublin/ireland
6 356 4 04:15.10 Faye Fullerton Havering Mayesbrook
7 355 3 04:15.26 Nicola Gauld Aberdeen/edinburgh/loughborough
8 365 13 04:15.89 Charlotte Schonbeck Sweden
9 364 12 04:16.17 Rose-anne Galligan Gloucester/st. Mary's Uni/irela
10 362 10 04:16.78 Ragnhild Kvarberg Norway
11 361 9 04:16.79 Emelia Gorecka Aldershot Farnham & District
12 592 04:18.25 Lennie Waite Rice Uni
13 359 7 04:22.38 Sarah Kelly Dundee Hawkhill/tayside/fife/ki
14 367 15 04:25.93 Georgia Peel Aldershot Farnham & District
15 357 5 04:26.71 Lizbeth Pedersen Norway
.
.
Women 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 353 04:21.77 Gemma Turtle Gloucester/chiltern/st. Mary's
2 381 14 04:24.09 Sara Treacy Moynalvey/birmingham Uni/irelan
3 379 12 04:24.26 Orla Drumm University College Cork/ireland
4 374 7 04:24.36 Claire Entwistle Wigan & District/trafford
5 368 1 04:25.07 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester/st. Ma
6 377 10 04:25.18 Liz Brathwaite Herts Phoenix/oxford Uni
7 375 8 04:26.47 Sophie Morris Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo
8 385 18 04:27.07 Amy Campbell Southampton Rc/shaftesbury Barn
9 373 6 04:27.21 Rachael Ogden Worthing
10 371 4 04:27.52 Beth Potter Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
11 378 11 04:27.70 Charlotta Fougberg Sweden
12 370 3 04:32.28 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot Farnham & District/l
13 384 17 04:32.30 Hannah Alderson Yate/bristol & West
14 326 04:33.33 Charlie Maclean Taunton/yeovil
15 372 5 04:37.84 Bryony Proctor Blackheath & Bromley/st. Mary's
16 380 13 04:38.14 Charlotte Wickham Gateshead/loughborough Uni
.
.
Women 1500m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 392 7 04:31.81 Sophie Crumly Newbury/windsor Slough Eton &
2 393 8 04:32.26 Becky Woods Clonliffe/ireland
3 386 1 04:32.77 Lauren Scott North Down/birmingham Uni
4 387 2 04:35.03 Louise Reilly Annalee/clonliffe/ireland
5 395 10 04:36.15 India Lee Winchester/southampton Uni
6 397 12 04:36.32 Joanna Emery Coventry
7 398 13 04:37.25 Cathy Ansell Telford Ac/imperial
8 399 14 04:37.33 Dani Nimmock City Of Norwich/st. Mary's Uni
9 389 4 04:37.61 Melissa Hawtin Oxford City
10 400 15 04:39.50 Rebecca Gough Winchester/birmingham Uni
11 396 11 04:39.94 Claire Phelan St Abbans/herne Hill/oxford Uni
12 394 9 04:40.80 Elena Congost Unknown
13 388 3 04:41.18 Lauren Hawtin Oxford City
14 382 04:43.79 Nathalie Rohlen Sweden
15 401 16 04:54.95 Claire Thorne Team Southampton/southampton Un
.
.
Men 5000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 312 12 13:42.6 Mati Rasanen Finland
2 314 14 13:44.5 Moumin Geele Newham & Essex Beagles/Somalia
3 402 13:54.6 Joe Sweeney Ireland
4 303 3 13:57.7 Johan Wallerstein Sweden
5 325 25 14:02.0 Jonathan Thewlis Rotherham/Nottingham Uni/City
6 310 10 14:04.0 Luke Cragg Mansfield/Adams State Uni
7 313 13 14:08.0 Mitch Goose U23 City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
8 324 24 14:13.4 Craig Gundersen U23 Liverpool H/Birmingham Uni
9 305 5 14:13.5 Brian Farrell Sli Chulann/Ireland
10 323 23 14:13.9 Marcin Fudalej Marshall Milton Keynes/Poland
11 321 21 14:14.2 Patrick Martin Sunderland
12 539 14:14.3 Jonathan Wills Bristol & West
13 322 22 14:14.4 Henri Manninen Finland
14 318 18 14:14.6 Ben Jones Coventry
15 319 19 14:15.6 John Travers U20 Donore/Ireland
16 309 9 14:16.6 Mathew Ashton Aldershot Farnham & District/
17 301 1 14:17.4 Geraint Davies U23 Owls Leicester/Coventry Uni
18 308 8 14:32.9 Mark Hanrahan Leevale/Ireland
19 311 11 14:34.6 Stefano Cugusi Italy
20 320 20 14:36.4 Alex O'Gorman Trafford
.
.
Men 5000m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 530 5 14:26.88 Fredrik Johansson Sweden
2 533 8 14:27.15 Matthew Dumigan Swansea/uwic
3 526 14:27.60 Sam Bradley Tonbridge/st. Mary's Uni
4 537 12 14:27.89 Tom Doe Lincoln Wellington/birmingham U
5 538 13 14:29.19 Anton Danielsson Sweden
6 549 14:30.50 Niall Fleming Shaftesbury Barnet
7 536 11 14:30.65 David Fitzmaurice Clonliffe/ireland
8 548 23 14:30.74 Aaron Scott Lincoln Wellington/lincoln Uni
9 532 7 14:33.22 John Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants/oxford
10 516 14:37.31 Johan Hyden Sweden
11 534 9 14:41.75 Adrian Holliday Trafford/birmingham Uni
12 527 2 14:44.98 Martin Conroy Swansea/sligo/ireland
13 545 20 14:46.08 James Mee Mansfield/birmingham Uni
14 535 10 14:47.11 Simon Ryan Raheny Shamrocks/ireland
15 541 16 14:56.11 Tim Prendergast Woodford Green With Essex Ladie
16 543 18 14:59.97 Lee Van Haeften Donore/ireland
17 544 19 15:01.97 Peter Freedman Tavistock/total Fitness Bath
18 542 17 15:12.49 Sebastian Foy Cheltenham/loughborough Uni
.
.
Women 5000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 187 15:28.99 Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & District/s
2 557 8 15:32.27 Emily Pidgeon Stroud/loughborough Uni
3 561 12 15:45.32 Lara Tamsett Australia
4 563 14 15:45.84 Freya Murray Chester-le-street/edinburgh
5 559 10 15:49.74 Justina Heslop Clapham Chasers
6 551 2 15:56.72 Sonia Samuels Sale Harriers Manchester/loughb
7 560 11 16:12.22 Lauren Deadman Havering Mayesbrook
8 558 9 16:15.58 Alexa Joel Havering Mayesbrook
9 552 3 16:16.30 Malin Liljestedt Sweden
10 554 5 16:17.10 Caroline Hoyte Arena 80
11 556 7 16:18.17 Natalie Gray Medway & Maidstone/loughborough
12 550 1 16:26.36 Kirsty Milner Trafford/loughborough Uni
13 562 13 16:35.54 Hannah Whitmore Charnwood
14 566 17 16:38.57 Sarah Gaunt Charnwood/loughborough Uni
15 567 18 17:19.15 Frances Briscoe Coventry
16 565 16 18:16.36 Robyn Matson Havering Mayesbrook/birmingham
.
.
Men 3000m S/C A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 379 12 8:41.4 Stuart Stokes Sale Harriers Manchester
2 380 13 8:54.1 Samater Farah Newham & Essex Beagles
3 369 2 8:57.0 Eric Senorski U23 Sweden
4 371 4 8:57.0 Steve Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's
5 378 11 8:58.1 Ole Hesselbjerg U23 Denmark
6 373 6 9:01.0 Benjamin Wolthers Denmark
7 377 10 9:01.3 James Bailey Sale Harriers Manchester/Lough
8 383 16 9:04.6 Mattias Borg Sweden
9 370 3 9:07.3 Glen Watts Shaftesbury Barnet/Western Sta
10 385 18 9:08.1 Sean Hall Gateshead
11 382 15 9:10.8 Matthew Graham U20 Kirkintilloch/DePaul Uni
12 374 7 9:13.7 Ben Nagy U23 Enfield & Haringey/Bath Uni
13 376 9 9:14.3 Mark Kirwan Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
14 386 19 9:14.9 David Bruce Highgate/Oxford Uni
.
.
Mens 3000m Steeplechase
Stokes from Farah and Bailey Stokes from Farah Stokes from Farah Stokes from Farah
Stokes from Farah and Bailey Stokes from Farah Last Barrier Finish
Women 3000m S/C A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 396 10 9:55.4 Fionnuala Britton Sli Chulann/Ireland
2 394 8 10:08.0 Tina Brown Coventry
3 397 11 10:09.0 Emma Raven Chester-le-Street/Thames Valle
4 388 2 10:15.0 Lena Orn U23 Sweden
5 390 4 10:39.4 Hanne Lyngstad Norway
6 393 7 10:47.4 Sarah Hood Edinburgh/Edinburgh Uni
7 391 5 11:33.3 Elizabeth Egan Liverpool H/Ireland
8 387 1 11:52.1 Nicki Gooderham Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel
Womens 3000m Steeplechase
Britton from Brown Raven and Orr  Britton from Brown
Britton from Brown Raven and Orr Raven and Orr
ordering abortion pills to be shipped to house abortion pill i need to buy the abortion pill
will my husband cheat again wives who cheat on husbands how to tell if wife has cheated
click generic viagra 2 day delivery redirect
read here link why do women cheat
why people cheat why do wife cheat
how do you get girlfriend site my girlfriend cheated on me but i still love her
cephalexin 750mg bvandam.com kamagra 50mg
amoxil 250mg inderal pill synthroid 200mcg
prescription coupons floridafriendlyplants.com viagra coupons online
how to abort a baby areta.se abortion at home
gabapentin and tramadol for dogs with cancer gabapentin and tramadol for dogs with cancer gabapentin and tramadol for dogs with cancer
cialis prescription dosage diabetes effect on male sexuality blood glucose test
prescription savings cards link discount prescription drug card

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011